Person Details

Birthday: 1989-10-05 11:38:11

Aliases: Kenshou Ono , Kenshô Ono , Оно Кэнсё , 小野賢章 , Kenshō Ono

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://ameblo.jp/ono-kensho/

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 32


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kensho Ono is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer affiliated with Animo Produce. On July 8, 2020, he announced his marriage to voice actress Kana Hanazawa.

Most Famous Work

Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Floch Forster (voice)
A Silent Voice: The Movie
Average
8

A Silent Voice: The Movie

(2016) Tomohiro Nagatsuka (voice)
A Whisker Away
Average
8

A Whisker Away

(2020) Masamichi Isami (voice)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team
Average
9

2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team

(2021) Kimichika Haijima (voice)
Pokémon
Average
7

Pokémon

(1997) Alain (voice)
Back Arrow
Average
8

Back Arrow

(2021) Bit Namital (voice)
SK8 the Infinity
Average
9

SK8 the Infinity

(2021) Tadashi Kikuchi (voice)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
Average
9

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Hathaway Noa (voice)
Ruska (voice)
Ryunosuke Akutagawa (voice)
Tadashi Kikuchi (voice)
Bit Namital (voice)
Kimichika Haijima (voice)
2020 Pochi Yamada (voice)
Kaito (voice)
Leonardo (voice)
Kurō (voice)
Belo (voice)
Kaito (voice)
Masamichi Isami (voice)
Taro Hirai (voice)
Pain (voice)
2019 Atsuhiko Fumio (voice)
Belo (voice)
Canute (voice)
N/A
Subaru Mikazuki (voice)
2018 Shuu Fujiwara
Hangan Nagamine (voice)
Clover
Ryuunosuke Akutagawa
Shinta Kaizaki (voice)
Riku Nanase (voice)
Taikoubou (voice)
Enokida
Riku Nanase
2017 Yuki (voice)
Shikadai Nara
Masafumi Akagi (voice)
Xin Kai
Aino, Seiji
Shikadai Nara (voice)
Leo Kleitos
2016 Tetsuya Kuroko (voice)
Tetsuya Kuroko (voice)
Etsugo Ooharano
Tomohiro Nagatsuka (voice)
Tetsuya Kuroko (voice)
Arata Kaizaki (voice)
Kanato Kishida
Tanaka
Ryuunosuke Akutagawa
Asanaga Shun
Tsurugi Yoshichika
2015 Seiichirou Usami
Seiichirou Usami
Mikaela Hyakuya (voice)
Mikaela Hyakuya
Joseph
Sui Kaburagi (voice)
2014 Slaine Troyard (Main Character)
Hyoga (Voice)
Yûya Sakaki
Shōta
2013 Kamio Satoru
Raichi Todoroki
Floch Forster (voice)
2012 N/A
Giorno Giovanna (voice)
Kuroko Tetsuya
Tetsuya Kuroko
2011 Jun Tendo (voice)
Shinichi
2008 N/A
Hideo Suzuki
2007 Tarō Komori (voice)
Tsukkomi
Yasamu
2005 N/A
2004 Kaburagi Sui
1997 Alain (voice)
Matahiko Nekota (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment