Person Details

Birthday: 1981-06-29 20:12:59

Aliases: Kimberly D. Brooks

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Homepage: http://www.kimberlybrooksvoiceover.com/

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Batman: Death in the Family
Average
7

Batman: Death in the Family

(2020) Police Officer 1 / Reporter 1 (voice)
Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Average
8

Marvel's Avengers Assemble

(2013) Shuri (voice)
Superman: Doomsday
Average
7

Superman: Doomsday

(2007) Murphy (voice)
Teen Titans
Average
8

Teen Titans

(2003) Sarasim (voice)
Fast & Furious Spy Racers
Average
7

Fast & Furious Spy Racers

(2019) Wanda Benson (voice)
Justice League: War
Average
8

Justice League: War

(2014) Darla (voice)
Wonder Woman: Bloodlines
Average
7

Wonder Woman: Bloodlines

(2019) The Cheetah (voice), Giganta (voice)
The Wild Thornberrys Movie
Average
6

The Wild Thornberrys Movie

(2002) Tally (Cheetah Cub) (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 (voice)
2020 Defensive Fan #3
Daycare Worker 1 / Riley / Toddler 1 (voice)
Audience Member (voice)
Sojourner (voice)
Police Officer 1 / Reporter 1 (voice)
Alanna / Diane / Meyra (voice)
Skara (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
2019 Wanda Benson (voice)
Superfan Rose / Shy Rose / Hippie Rose (voice)
Jasper (voice)
Ocean Jasper (voice)
Angel Aura Quartz / Zebra Jasper (voice)
Lance's Car (voice)
The Cheetah (voice), Giganta (voice)
Luna (voice)
Karen Beecher / Bumblebee
2018 Herself - Announcer
Dr. McStuffins/Surfer Girl
2017 Young Mari (voice)
2016 Nav System (voice)
Princess Allura (voice)
2014 Mom
Darla (voice)
2013 Jasper (voice)
Shuri (voice)
2012 Dr. Maisha McStuffins (voice)
2010 Luna / Woman (voice)
Luna (voice)
2007 Computer (voice)
Automated Cell Phone Voice (voice)
Murphy (voice)
(voices)
2006 Mrs. Foley (voice)
N/A
Additional Voices (voice)
2005 Buena Girl / Snow Pea (voice)
2004 N/A
Betty
(voices)
Tucker's Mom (voice)
Angela Foley (voice)
2003 Kathleen 'Kathy' Duquesne
Computer Voice
Sarasim (voice)
Luna (voice)
2002 Tally (Cheetah Cub) (voice)
N/A
(voice)
Cindy Slam (voice)
Buena Girl (voice)
2001 Zachary (voice) / Reporter (voice) / Angie (voice) / Libby's Mom (voice)
2000 Chantel (voice)
1999 Luna (voice)
N/A
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
1993 Kim
1992 N/A
1984 Nurse Brigitte
1983 Miss Boudoir
- Rita the chicken (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment