Person Details

Birthday: 1979-04-26 19:25:04

Aliases: Klára Issa

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Prague, Czechoslovakia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Resistance
Average
7

Resistance

(2020) Judith (Elsbeth's Mother)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
Average
7
Killing Jesus
Average
6

Killing Jesus

(2015) Mary Magdalene
Genius
Average
8

Genius

(2017) Marie Curie
Legends
Average
7

Legends

(2014) Ilyana Crawford
Last Knights
Average
6

Last Knights

(2015) Lt. Cortez's Wife
The Mists of Avalon
Average
7

The Mists of Avalon

(2001) Raven
Frank Herbert's Dune
Average
7

Frank Herbert's Dune

(2000) служанка

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
N/A
N/A
2020 Judith (Elsbeth's Mother)
Somráčková
2019 N/A
2018 Olga
2017 (voice)
Fraulein Ribber
Marie Curie
Vanda
2016 Virgin Mary
Krystal
2015 Mary Magdalene
Lt. Cortez's Wife
Mary Magdalene
2014 Ilyana Crawford
Jana
2013 Libuše Špačková
2012 Luna
2011 Marie
Mother
N/A
2010 Milada
2009 Adéla Bergrová
Ludmila z Vartemberka
Veronika
2008 Ilse
Hag
2007 Ema
N/A
Hanka Krupková
2006 N/A
Ilja
2005 Panna Marie
Tereza Vamberská
2004 N/A
English Teacher's Assistant
2003 princezna Svatava
Pavlinka
Hanka
2001 princezna
Raven
Janny Brandes-Brilslijper
2000 служанка
Kája
vychovatelka Olga
1998 N/A
1997 N/A
1995 Klára
1994 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment