Person Details

Birthday: 1976-10-08 08:30:37

Aliases: Lakshmi Prasanna , Manchu Lakshmi Prasanna

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Homepage: http://www.lakshmimanchu.com/

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Lakshmi Prasanna Manchu is an Indian film actress, singer, model, producer and a television host. She is the only daughter of actor Mohan Babu and Vidya Devi. She has graduated with a Bachelors in Theater from Oklahoma City University.

Most Famous Work

W/O Ram
Average
7

W/O Ram

(2018) Deeksha
Dead Air
Average
5

Dead Air

(2009) Gabbi
Kadal
Average
6

Kadal

(2013) Celina
Budugu
Average
0

Budugu

(2015) Pooja
Dongala Mutha
Average
3

Dongala Mutha

(2011) Siva
Mystery ER
Average
0

Mystery ER

(2020) Dr. Baker
Bigg Boss
Average
6

Bigg Boss

(2017) Herself - To promote the film W/O Ram
Department
Average
7

Department

(2012) Mrs. Padmini Mahadev Bhosale

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment