Person Details

Birthday: 1935-05-02 02:57:14

Death: 2012-09-10 02:57:14

Aliases: Lance Le Gault

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8

Star Trek: The Next Generation

(1987) Capt. K'Temoc
The A-Team
Average
7

The A-Team

(1983) Colonel Roderick Decker
Knight Rider
Average
7

Knight Rider

(1982) Christopher Stone
Quantum Leap
Average
8

Quantum Leap

(1989) Chance McGill
Airwolf
Average
7

Airwolf

(1984) Sheriff J.J. Bogan
Home on the Range
Average
6

Home on the Range

(2004) Junior (voice)
Murder, She Wrote
Average
7

Murder, She Wrote

(1984) RCMP Inspector Roger McCabe
Mortal Kombat: Annihilation
Average
4

Mortal Kombat: Annihilation

(1997) Elder God #1

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2013 Truck Driver
2006 Himself
2004 Junior (voice)
1999 N/A
N/A
1997 Elder God #1
1996 Cutter
1992 N/A
1989 N/A
Rev. Bates
Chance McGill
1987 Capt. K'Temoc
Hornet
N/A
Victor Nardi
1986 N/A
N/A
N/A
1985 N/A
Player
Yank Justice
1984 RCMP Inspector Roger McCabe
N/A
Noble Flowers
D.G. Bogard
Sheriff J.J. Bogan
Opening Narration (voice)
1983 N/A
Colonel Decker
Colonel Roderick Decker
Col. Decker
1982 N/A
Vernon Gray
Christopher Stone
N/A
Lieutenant Barnes
N/A
1981 N/A
Edgar Wanbuck
Col. Glass
N/A
1980 N/A
Doc Palmer
1979 Lester Foyles
N/A
N/A
N/A
1978 N/A
Vince
1977 N/A
N/A
1976 Lt. Huck
Lt. Huck
N/A
1975 N/A
N/A
1974 Stone (as W.L. LeGault)
Phil D'Agosto
Iago
1973 Joe Wormser
1968 Giant Policeman
1955 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment