Person Details

Birthday: 1979-12-17 09:38:12

Aliases: Lil Rel Howery , Milton Howery , Milton "Lil Rel" Howery

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Milton Howery Jr. (born December 17, 1979), known professionally as Lil Rel Howery, is an American actor and comedian. Howery is best known for his roles as Robert Carmichael in NBC's television comedy series The Carmichael Show (2015–2017) and as TSA officer Rod Williams in the horror film Get Out (2017). He also starred in the TV series Rel, which he also created and co-produces.

Most Famous Work

Get Out
Average
8

Get Out

(2017) Rod Williams
Bird Box
Average
7

Bird Box

(2018) Charlie
Judas and the Black Messiah
Average
8
Clouds
Average
8

Clouds

(2020) Mr. Weaver
The Photograph
Average
7

The Photograph

(2020) Kyle
The Oscars
Average
7

The Oscars

(1953) Self
Deep Water
Average
0

Deep Water

(2022) Miles
Eli Roth's History of Horror
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Miles
2021 N/A
Marcus
Buddy
Jayden
Game Announcer
Jordan
Self - Host
Bud Malone
Wayne
Angel / Devil Tom (voice)
2020 Mr. Weaver
Himself
Kyle
2019 Himself
Demetrius
Lucas' Dad
Alex (voice)
N/A
2018 Charlie
Self
Self
Rel
Brian Irvine
Himself
Dax
Reggie
Darnell (voice)
2017 N/A
N/A
Himself
Himself - Judge
Rod Williams
2016 Quentin
2015 Himself
Bobby Carmichael
2014 Various
Self
2010 Self
1953 Self
N/A
N/A
Marcus
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
2018 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment