Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: They came home with some extra baggage.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 27, 2021
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Broken Road Productions , 20th Century Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Vacation Friends
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
When a straight-laced couple that has fun with a rowdy couple on vacation in Mexico return to the States, they discover that the crazy couple they met in Mexico followed them back home and decide to play tricks on them.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
Nicole Abellara Hallman
|
Executive Producer |
Steve Pink
Sean Robins
|
|
Producer |
Todd Garner
Timothy M. Bourne
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Christian Kaplan
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Timothy M. Bourne
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Aaron Downing
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Cody Hall
Tanner Pemelton
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Cody Hall
|
|
Casting Associate |
Erica Johnson
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Heath M. Howard
Julie Donovan
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Brandon Gorrell
|
|
Production Accountant |
M. Ross-Michaels
|
|
Location Manager |
Julie Donovan
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Diana Ardila Gonzalez
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
JoAnn Stevens
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Michelle Stevens
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Nick Chambers
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Tracy Jennings
|
|
Production Manager |
David Hirsh
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Chip Clanton
Neyda Johana Mercado
|
|
Associate Producer |
Robin Mabrito
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
A.R. Björklund
|
|
Production Executive |
Colin Greten
|
|
Production Assistant |
Marshall J. Preston
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tim Suhrstedt
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Patrick Longman
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jessica Miglio
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Fred Thomas
Trey Twitty
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Duarte
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Anthony Zibelli
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Clay Caldwell
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
Greg Crawford
|
Original Music Composer |
Rolfe Kent
|
|
Conductor |
Rolfe Kent
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Smokey Cloud
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Crawford
Jamison Rabbe
|
|
Sound Designer |
Eric A. Norris
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
|
|
Music Editor |
Nick South
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Rodney Gurulé
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Samuel R. Green
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Mike Topoozian
|
Second Unit Director |
Timothy M. Bourne
|
|
Director |
Clay Tarver
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tracey Poirier
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
David Stickler
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Aaron Osborne
|
Art Direction |
Erin Cochran
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Haley Keim
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Aaron Sowd
Jim Magdaleno
Brian McKissick
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Danny Loeber
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Lizbeth Ayala
Virginia Sacarello
|
|
Set Dresser |
Oscar A. Colom Cruz
Shawn Jovingo
Nelson May
|
|
Property Master |
James Brothers
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Trevor McNure
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Joseph Nadeau
|
|
Set Decoration |
Cara Price
|
|
Set Designer |
Diana Bredin
Jake Ewonus
Jenny Wentling
|
|
Location Scout |
Alison Maloof
Michael Woodruff
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John Francis Daley
Clay Tarver
Jonathan Goldstein
Tom Mullen
Tim Mullen
|
Crew | Driver |
Myra Carter
Stephen Roland
Connie Biles
JoAnn Bernat
Craig Michael Beck
Alison Biles
Tony Lee Davis
Annissa Ertley
Barry Phillip Simmons
|
Stunt Double |
Dexter Bell
Phedra Syndelle
Troy Faruk
Nikki Tomlinson
Damita Jane Howard
Spencer Thomas
Alan D'Antoni
Jonathan Mercedes
|
|
Stunts |
Jay Amor
Joshua Lamboy
Jared Losano
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
Nicole Marines
Marcus Lewis
Jordan Salmon
Rabon Hutcherson
Ashley Rae Trisler
Bobby James
Robert Shavers
Diandra Stoddard
Joe Foley
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Lex D. Geddings
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Ron Barr
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bob Foster
|
|
Unit Medic |
Stephen Roland
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Darrell Scott
Jose de Miguel
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Thomas Van Schaick
Fausto Espinosa
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jeffery D. Woodrel
|
|
Armorer |
Dan Riker
|
|
In Memory Of |
M. Ross-Michaels
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Leesa Pate
|
|
Special Effects Best Boy |
Bryan Brimecombe
|
|
Compositor |
Tanner Bartlett
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mark Weinhandl
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Matthew Wells
|
|
Propmaker |
Reuben Derek Brown
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
José A. Denizard
|
|
Loader |
Kelly Harle
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Stephon Harris
Hector Tapia
|
|
Set Medic |
Joshua Acree
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Elizabeth Driscoll
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Salvador Pérez Jr.
|
Ager/Dyer |
Aimee Campolucci
Dustin Fletcher
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jan Rooney
Chris Diamantides
Jennifer Ivey
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Sarah Mays
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jeremy Deller
Carla Wallace
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Johnna Thomas
|
|
Hair Department Head |
John Tarro
|
|
Set Costumer |
Emily Good
|
|
Costumer |
Jessie Aiken
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Jen Eden
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
Daniel L. Smith
Ndosi Anyabwile
|
Compositing Artist |
Michael A. Martinez
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Korey J. Cauchon
Sara Tremblay
|
|
VFX Artist |
Bryan Haines
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Chris LeDoux
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Durk Tyndall
|
|
CG Artist |
Mike Brant
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bryant Mudd
|
|
Matte Painter |
Daniel Dupre
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Evan Henke
|
Editorial Consultant |
Joshua Johnson
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Eirinn Disbrow
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Lillian Engel
|
|
Additional Editor |
Vincent Manierre
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Justin Yardley Jones
Aidyn Timothy
|
Electrician |
Eric Cunningham
Julio Tito Fuentes
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Reynaldo Ali Sable
|
|
Gaffer |
Stephen Grum
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Sam Rembert
|
|
Department | Role | Name |