Person Details

Birthday: 1974-12-17 14:53:36

Aliases: Marissa Ribisi-Hansen

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles - California - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Marissa Ribisi was born on December 17, 1974 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Santina Marissa Ribisi. She is an actress and writer, known for Dazed and Confused (1993), Pleasantville (1998) and 100 Girls (2000). She has been married to Beck since April 3, 2004. They have two children.

Most Famous Work

Baywatch
Average
6

Baywatch

(1989) Paula
True Crime
Average
7

True Crime

(1999) Amy Wilson
Don's Plum
Average
6

Don's Plum

(2001) Tracy
21 Years: Richard Linklater
Average
6

21 Years: Richard Linklater

(2014) Self - Actress
The Curse of Don's Plum
Average
8

The Curse of Don's Plum

(2019) Self (archive footage)
The Patron Saint of Liars
Average
4
Making Dazed
Average
9

Making Dazed

(2005) Herself
Reform School Girl
Average
5

Reform School Girl

(1994) Joanie Dubois

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment