Person Details

Birthday: 1965-02-08 21:14:44

Aliases: Karin Haïm

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Saint Ouen, Seine Saint Denis, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Born on February 8, 1965 in Saint-Ouen, Seine-Saint-Denis, France as Karima Mathilda Haim. She is known for her work on Lifeforce (1985), The Jackal (1997) and Le cri du hibou (1987).

Most Famous Work

The Jackal
Average
6

The Jackal

(1997) Isabella Zanconia
Lifeforce
Average
6

Lifeforce

(1985) Space Girl
Naked Tango
Average
7

Naked Tango

(1990) Alba / Stephanie
The Whipping Boy
Average
7

The Whipping Boy

(1994) Betsy
The Secret of the Sahara
Average
8

The Secret of the Sahara

(1988) Myriam
Only Love
Average
5

Only Love

(1998) Silvia Rinaldi
Dream One
Average
5

Dream One

(1984) Alice
An Irrepressible Woman
Average
5

An Irrepressible Woman

(2020) La chanteuse Cora Madou

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Sandrine Lafore
La chanteuse Cora Madou
2018 Valérie Couderq
2017 N/A
2015 Lieutenant Janson
2013 Cécile
2012 Laure Rossignol, mère d'Émilie
Ariane
2011 Angélique
N/A
2010 Elle
2008 N/A
2007 Capucine Jamet
Fanny (vocie)
2005 Irène Debord
2003 N/A
2002 Contessa Eleonora
2001 Inconnue
2000 Nelly Azera
1998 Silvia Rinaldi
1997 Isabella Zanconia
1994 Betsy
elle-même
Estrellita
1993 Suzanne Henson
1992 S. G. Colette
Jeanne Gardella
1991 Isabelle Eberhardt
Katharina
1990 Alba / Stephanie
1988 Marion
Myriam
Cora Elbaz
1987 Juliette
Pauline
1986 Agnès
1985 Space Girl
Alexandra
1984 Alice
N/A
1982 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director
2015 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Writer
2015 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment