Person Details

Birthday: 1968-04-09 23:29:33

Aliases: Matt Bennett , Matthew Ray Bennett , Mathew Bennett

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Matthew Bennett is a Canadian film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of Detective Len Harper on the police drama "Cold Squad".

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) First Workman
Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Jared Kane
Murdoch Mysteries
Average
8

Murdoch Mysteries

(2008) Allen Clegg
The Expanse
Average
8

The Expanse

(2015) Lt. Durant
Battlestar Galactica
Average
8

Battlestar Galactica

(2004) Aaron Doral
The Strain
Average
8

The Strain

(2014) Foster
Orphan Black
Average
8

Orphan Black

(2013) Daniel Rosen

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Bert
Volkov
2017 Gary Martello
Bryce Corman
2016 Tyler Pryce
2015 Lt. Durant
Allan 'Whitey' Snyder
2014 Foster
Walter
2013 John Malcolm
Daniel Rosen
2011 Himself
2009 Aaron Doral
Rich Dickenson
2008 N/A
Allen Clegg
N/A
2006 Brandon Stoddard
Agent Walters
2004 Aaron Doral
2003 Doral
Steward Harrison
Detective Payton
Agent Flett
2002 Agent Henry
DOD Lawyer
2001 N/A
2000 Ross Hinds
Cutter
1999 Blitzstein - Dream Cop
Captain Tyler
Mr. Stark
Psychiatrist, 1983
James Calley
1998 N/A
N/A
1997 Jerry Hanlon
Dr. Haring
Jared Kane
N/A
David
1996 N/A
Coates
Pinchon
1995 Ron Willick
1994 Special Agent Casey
Marty Milton
1993 Frank
First Workman
1992 Dan
1988 Rhumba Guy (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director
2009 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment