Person Details

Birthday: 1978-05-08 11:35:05

Aliases: Matt Davis , Matthew W. Davis , Мэттью Дэвис

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Matthew Davis (born May 8, 1978) is an American actor best known for his roles as Adam Hillman on What About Brian and Alaric Saltzman on The Vampire Diaries.

Most Famous Work

The Vampire Diaries
Average
8

The Vampire Diaries

(2009) Alaric Saltzman
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) P.J. Bartlett
The Originals
Average
9

The Originals

(2013) Alaric Saltzman
Legacies
Average
9

Legacies

(2018) Alaric Saltzman
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
7

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Sean Yeager
Pearl Harbor
Average
7

Pearl Harbor

(2001) Joe
BloodRayne
Average
4

BloodRayne

(2005) Sebastian
S. Darko
Average
4

S. Darko

(2009) Pastor John

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment