Person Details

Birthday: 1974-11-08 16:04:07

Aliases: Matthew Rhys Evans

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cardiff, Wales, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Matthew Rhys Evans, known professionally as Matthew Rhys, is a Welsh actor, best-known as Kevin Walker on the U.S. ABC family drama "Brothers & Sisters", and as Dylan Thomas in "The Edge of Love".

Most Famous Work

Columbo
Average
8

Columbo

(1971) Justin Price
The Americans
Average
8

The Americans

(2013) Phillip Jennings
Brothers and Sisters
Average
7

Brothers and Sisters

(2006) Kevin Walker
The Report
Average
7

The Report

(2019) New York Times Reporter
Infinity Train
Average
9

Infinity Train

(2019) Alrick (voice)
Perry Mason
Average
7

Perry Mason

(2020) Perry Mason
Mowgli: Legend of the Jungle
Average
7
The Post
Average
7

The Post

(2017) Daniel Ellsberg

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Grimes (voice)
2020 Perry Mason
Emperor Belos (voice)
2019 New York Times Reporter
Lloyd Vogel
Alrick (voice)
Aloysius (voice)
2018 Billy Winters
Lockwood
2017 Himself
Daniel Ellsberg
2015 Himself
Percy
Reece
Self
2014 Justin Kenyon (voice)
New York Voice
2013 Fitzwilliam Darcy
Phillip Jennings
2012 John / Johnny
John Jasper
2010 Joseph Miller
Mateo
2008 The Old Man (voice)
Dylan Thomas
2007 Count Dzerzhinsky
2006 Kevin Walker
N/A
Peter Simon
Lord Byron
2004 N/A
2002 Cpl. Doc Fairweather
James Strang
Jonathon
Eddie
2001 Edward Malone
Edward Malone
N/A
Nob
Darren Daniels
2000 Frank
Carl
1999 Demetrius
Shaun McCardle
Sean McCardle
1997 Boyo
1995 PC Steve 'Hiccup' Higson
1993 N/A
1971 Justin Price
- Riley Greene (voice)
Alfie Harris
(voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Director
2006 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment