Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $275,000
Budget: $8,000,000
Profit: - $-7,725,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Truth matters
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 12, 2019
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 59m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Margin of Error , Vice Studios , Topic Studios , Unbranded Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch The Report
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
The story of Daniel Jones, lead investigator for the US Senate’s sweeping study into the CIA's Detention and Interrogation Program, which was found to be brutal, immoral and ineffective. With the truth at stake, Jones battled tirelessly to make public what many in power sought to keep hidden.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
|
Producer |
Steven Soderbergh
Jennifer Fox
Scott Z. Burns
Kerry Orent
Michael Sugar
Eddy Moretti
Danny Gabai
|
|
Executive Producer |
Vincent Landay
Lila Yacoub
Natalie Farrey
Nancy Dubuc
Shane Smith
Michael DiVerdi
Tj Rinomato
|
|
Casting Associate |
Leeba Zakharov
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jennifer Semler
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Grant Wilfley
Melissa Braun
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Philip A. Ramos
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Joshua Huffman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Linda H. Miller
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jamie Crowell
|
|
Associate Producer |
Ashley Peter
Hannah Mescon
Sara Miller
|
|
Production Secretary |
Nick Pizzino
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Léa Noelle Barnave
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Donald Matturro
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Daniel Fellows
|
|
Location Manager |
Paul Eskenazi
|
|
Directing | Director |
Scott Z. Burns
|
Script Supervisor |
Thomas Johnston
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Noreen R. Cheleden
|
|
First Assistant Director |
J. Alex Finch
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Scott Z. Burns
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Susan Lyall
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Amy Ritchings
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Joel Mendenhall
Mia Bauman
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kirsten Sylvester
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Martha Melendez
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lisa Harlow-Powell
Jeremiah Fisher
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Erin Kennedy Lunsford
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sebastian Jaramillo
|
|
Key Costumer |
July Rose White
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Stevie Ondra
|
|
Tailor |
Sue Hamilton
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Eigil Bryld
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Hamilton Longyear
|
|
Still Photographer |
Atsushi Nishijima
|
|
Grip |
Vanessa Alexis
Igor Ibradzic
Mike Betzeg
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tony Arnaud
Daniel Beaman
|
|
Key Grip |
Lamont Crawford
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Afton Grant
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Bob Calandro
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Alex Worster
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Johan Heurlin Aidt
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Samantha Silver
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Kevin Howard Jr.
|
|
Art | Construction Coordinator |
Ron Petagna
|
Production Design |
Ethan Tobman
|
|
Art Direction |
Max Wixom
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Frank Didio
|
|
Property Master |
Cathy Scorsese
|
|
Set Dresser |
Christopher Ferraro
Christopher Archer
|
|
Set Decoration |
Rich Devine
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Von Chorbajian
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Stephen Cowles
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Victoria Robinson
|
|
Leadman |
Justin Pineo
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
John Cenatiempo
|
Stunts |
Freddy Esposito
Nick LaRocca
Mike Guida
Doug Montgomery
Tony Repinski
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Charles Spillane
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Alex Anagnostidis
Christopher Mormando
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Joseph Scarpone
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
David Wingo
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Martin Czembor
Ruy García
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ruy García
|
|
Music Editor |
John Carbonara
Jamieson Shaw
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Deborah Wallach
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Luciano Vignola
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Roland Vajs
|
|
Boom Operator |
Alfredo Viteri
|
|
Utility Sound |
Dimitri Kouri
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Isaac Derfel
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ricki Askin
Adam Schneider
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Dane Lonsdale
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Greg O'Bryant
|
First Assistant Editor |
Kyle Falcon
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Conrad V. Brink Jr.
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Michael Marzovilla
|
Electrician |
Blaine Chou
Andrea Cronin-Souza
|
|
Department | Role | Name |