Person Details

Birthday: 1979-01-10 11:00:04

Aliases: Maximilian Brüeckner

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Munich, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Gerry Neuner
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
War Horse
Average
7

War Horse

(2011) German Artillery Officer
Sophie Scholl: The Final Days
Average
7

Sophie Scholl: The Final Days

(2005) Willi Graf
Arctic Circle
Average
6

Arctic Circle

(2018) Thomas Lorenz
Cherry Blossoms
Average
8

Cherry Blossoms

(2008) Karl
Die Chefin
Average
0

Die Chefin

(2012) Markus Jensch
Line of Separation
Average
8

Line of Separation

(2015) Gustl Schober

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Malte
2018 Thomas Lorenz
Franz Germinger Jr.
2017 Martin Luther
Martin Luther
Andreas Kawert
Alfons Zischl
2016 Franz Germinger junior
Hannes Bucher
2015 Franz Germinger Junior
Keith Winter
Sven Selig
Gustl Schober
2014 Janosch Amsel
Jonas Mikkelsen
Fritz Haber
Alfons
2013 Szymon Smutek
2012 Hansi Baumgarten
Markus Jensch
2011 German Artillery Officer
Basti Honk
Peter 'Pitschi' Greulich
2010 Mark Thaler
Anton Kirmayer
Werner Malinckrodt
Josef
Jens
2008 Mathias Kneißl
Sascha
Karl
2007 Fritz Kessler
N/A
Reporter Robert
2006 JoJo Wendling
Verkäufer
N/A
Carl Albert
Thomas Hupach
Julian Ehrlich
2005 Mammon
Willi Graf
2004 Jan
Ecki
2003 Förster Henning Niemeyer
Assistent der Polizeirätin
1999 himself
1991 himself
1990 Tom Kurowski
1989 himself
1979 himself
1970 Franz Kappl
Gerry Neuner
Kriminalhauptkommissar Franz Kappl
Hem Staufacher
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment