Person Details

Birthday: 1955-08-24 10:35:14

Aliases: Margaret Elizabeth Gibson

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Bridgeton - New Jersey - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Meg Gibson was born on August 24, 1955 in Bridgeton, New Jersey, USA as Margaret Elizabeth Gibson. She is an actress.

Most Famous Work

Chemical Hearts
Average
8

Chemical Hearts

(2020) Gloria Page
The Americans
Average
8

The Americans

(2013) Mrs. Weinberger
The Phenom
Average
6

The Phenom

(2016) Jill Boyer
Vox Lux
Average
6

Vox Lux

(2018) Mrs. Montgomery
Earth 2
Average
7

Earth 2

(1994) Elizabeth Anson
Veronika Decides to Die
Average
6

Veronika Decides to Die

(2009) Pro-Pundit
Dust
Average
6

Dust

(2001) Bone
The Surrogate
Average
6

The Surrogate

(2020) Sandra

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment