Person Details

Birthday: 1953-12-30 19:19:10

Aliases: Meredith Louise Vieira

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Meredith Louise Vieira is a former American broadcast journalist and television personality. She is best known as the original moderator of the daytime talk show The View, the original host of the syndicated version of the game show Who Wants to Be a Millionaire, and as co-host of the NBC morning news program Today.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Newsreader
Drew Peterson: Untouchable
Average
6

Drew Peterson: Untouchable

(2014) Herself (Archivefootage)
The Craigslist Killer
Average
5

The Craigslist Killer

(2011) Herself
The Great American Read
Average
0

The Great American Read

(2018) Herself - Host
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Average
4
Royal Wedding Watch
Average
0

Royal Wedding Watch

(2018) Herself - Host
25 Words or Less
Average
0

25 Words or Less

(2018) Herself - Host
America Becoming
Average
0

America Becoming

(1991) Narrator

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Herself - Host
Herself - Host
Herself - Host
2014 Host
Herself (Archivefootage)
2011 Herself
2010 Lilliputian
Meredith Vieira
Broomsy Witch (voice)
2008 Newscaster (voice)
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
Herself
N/A
Newsreader
2004 N/A
Host of 'Balance of Power'
2003 Self
2000 N/A
1999 Herself - Host
1998 N/A
1997 Herself
Herself - Co-Host
N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
1993 Self
1992 N/A
1991 Narrator
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
1969 N/A
1952 N/A
1927 Host
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
2012 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
1999 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment