Person Details

Birthday: 1948-01-24 10:12:40

Aliases: Micheal Des Barres , Michael Desbarre , Michael DeBarre

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London - England - UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael Des Barres is a European Marquis, raised in England and living in Los Angeles. As the host of Little Steven's Underground Garage on SiriusXM Radio Channel 21, he is heard by more than six million listeners, five days a week (5am-8am and 9pm-midnight PT). He has appeared in over 150 hours of American television and more than 40 feature films, and has sold over 7 million albums as both a recording artist and songwriter.

Most Famous Work

Suits
Average
8

Suits

(2011) Sergei Baskov
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
7

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Marty 'The Cat' Kirch
MacGyver
Average
6

MacGyver

(2016) Nicholas Helman
MacGyver
Average
8

MacGyver

(1985) Murdoc
21 Jump Street
Average
7

21 Jump Street

(1987) Mr. Karst
Sliders
Average
7

Sliders

(1995) Prof. Vincent Cardoza
The Rockford Files
Average
8

The Rockford Files

(1974) Keith
Mulholland Drive
Average
8

Mulholland Drive

(2001) Billy Deznutz

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Nicholas Helman
2014 Sanford
2012 Wendell
N/A
2011 Sergei Baskov
2006 N/A
2005 Simon Graham
N/A
2004 N/A
Harold Spinner
Brisbane
2003 N/A
Gideon Jeffries
2002 Eric Darnell
2001 Sammy Horn
Himself
N/A
Billy Deznutz
2000 Marty 'The Cat' Kirch
N/A
Evan Lazlo
1999 Nick
N/A
1998 N/A
1997 Ivan Greer
N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
1995 King Josif
Prof. Vincent Cardoza
1994 N/A
Bryce
Degrillo
Monsieur du Lac
Lew Ramirez
1993 Georges
N/A
1992 Domiani
N/A
George
1991 N/A
N/A
1990 Paul Van Dyke
1989 N/A
Alex
1988 N/A
N/A
1987 Jon Winderman
N/A
N/A
Mr. Karst
Simon
1986 N/A
N/A
N/A
1985 Murdoc
N/A
1984 Malcolm Graves
N/A
1983 The Wise Man
1982 N/A
N/A
1979 N/A
1978 Sir Charles 'Dog' Weatherby
1974 Keith
1967 Williams
1966 Boy in Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Pearson
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment