Person Details

Birthday: 1951-04-03 09:29:53

Aliases: Michael Lewis Laskin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Duluth, Minnesota, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Chaim Rubin
21 Jump Street
Average
7

21 Jump Street

(1987) Mayor Michael Davis
The Seventh Sign
Average
6

The Seventh Sign

(1988) Israeli Colonel
Bounce
Average
6

Bounce

(2000) Frank Steadman
Up Close & Personal
Average
6

Up Close & Personal

(1996) IBS Director
The Grifters
Average
7

The Grifters

(1990) Irv
Eight Men Out
Average
7

Eight Men Out

(1988) Alfred Austrian
Iron Will
Average
7

Iron Will

(1994) Simon Lambert

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Dr. Donald Pierson
Peters
2013 AA Leader
2011 Mr. Maccabee
2008 N/A
2006 Irv Flachsman
N/A
2005 N/A
2002 Chaim Rubin
2000 Frank Steadman
Rabbi
1999 N/A
Albright
1998 Lipschultz
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Dr. Klein
IBS Director
Undermeyer
1995 Sackin's Father
N/A
1994 The Pediatrician
Simon Lambert
1993 N/A
1992 Redwood Vance
N/A
N/A
N/A
1990 Irv
1989 N/A
Minkler
1988 Alfred Austrian
Israeli Colonel
1987 N/A
Councilman Davis
Mayor Michael Davis
Marty Fiore
1986 N/A
Ray
N/A
1985 Art Dealer
Commercial Director
Bart Finch
N/A
1984 N/A
N/A
N/A
1982 N/A
N/A
1981 N/A
N/A
N/A
1979 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment