Person Details

Birthday: 1925-08-15 16:11:49

Death: 2017-01-26 16:11:49

Aliases: Touch Connors

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Fresno, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Diagnosis: Murder
Average
7

Diagnosis: Murder

(1993) Joe Mannix
The Ten Commandments
Average
8

The Ten Commandments

(1956) Amalekite Herder (as Touch Connors)
Sudden Fear
Average
7

Sudden Fear

(1952) Junior Kearney
Island in the Sky
Average
6

Island in the Sky

(1953) Gainer
Stagecoach
Average
6

Stagecoach

(1966) Hatfield (as Michael Connors)
War and Remembrance
Average
8

War and Remembrance

(1988) Col. Harrison 'Hack' Peters
Avalanche Express
Average
4

Avalanche Express

(1979) Haller
Day the World Ended
Average
5

Day the World Ended

(1955) Tony Lamont

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2003 N/A
1998 Harland Greer
1997 Jack Warner
1994 Steve
1993 Bill McDowell
Dr. Paul Menard
Joe Mannix
N/A
1989 Billy Vance
1988 Col. Harrison 'Hack' Peters
1985 N/A
Lt. Alex Dinardo
1984 N/A
N/A
1981 Ben Slater
1980 Wendell Atwell
1979 Capt. Lou Mikalich
Sam Jackson
Haller
1978 Vic Casella
1977 Sidney Sloan
1976 Travis Green
Karl Ohanian
N/A
1974 N/A
1973 Vic Cummings
N/A
1969 N/A
1968 N/A
N/A
1967 N/A
1966 Kelly
Hatfield (as Michael Connors)
1965 Sgt. Lucky Finder
Jack Harrison
1964 Luke Miller
Howard Ebbets
Frank
1963 N/A
1960 Russ Dalton
1959 N/A
N/A
1958 N/A
N/A
N/A
Rick (as Michael Connors)
Matt McCormack
1957 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Ted Bronson
N/A
1956 Bob Matthews (as Touch Connors)
Garry Nelson (as Touch Connors)
Amalekite Herder (as Touch Connors)
Stacy
N/A
N/A
Tom Blake
N/A
Marty Lang
1955 Tony Lamont
Lou
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Hale Clinton
N/A
1954 Andrew
1953 N/A
Gainer
Lt. Hobson 'Hobbie' Lee
Lt. Magrew (as Touch Conners)
N/A
1952 N/A
Junior Kearney
1951 N/A
1950 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment