Person Details

Birthday: 1942-11-07 16:13:52

Aliases: 寺田農 , מינורי טראדה

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Itabashi, Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Castle in the Sky
Average
8

Castle in the Sky

(1986) Muska (voice)
Howling Village
Average
5

Howling Village

(2020) Yamanobe
Liverleaf
Average
7

Liverleaf

(2018) Michio Nozaki
Maborosi
Average
7

Maborosi

(1995) Detective
Kamen Rider Ghost: Legendary! Riders' Souls!
Average
0

Kamen Rider Ghost: Legendary! Riders' Souls!

(2016) Terror Dopant (voice)
Legend of the Eight Samurai
Average
6

Legend of the Eight Samurai

(1983) Inumura Daikaku Masanori
Love Hotel
Average
6

Love Hotel

(1985) Tetsuro(村木哲郎)
Station
Average
6

Station

(1981) Chikaraishi

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Aonagi's director (voice)
2021 N/A
2020 N/A
N/A
Yamanobe
2019 N/A
Murai
2018 Michio Nozaki
N/A
Shotaro Kinuta
2017 Shozo Sugita
2016 Sadakazu Okochi
Keiichiro Hashimoto
N/A
Sadakazu Okochi
Terror Dopant (voice)
2015 Kazuya Nozawa
Sugawara Hajime
2014 Yasumasa Sakakibara
2013 N/A
N/A
2012 N/A
2010 Ryubee Sonozaki
N/A
N/A
2008 N/A
Kashima
2007 Shizuo Motomiya
Owner of Fishing Shed
N/A
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
(segment "Kagami jigoku")
N/A
2004 N/A
N/A
2003 天童隆一
Andou
N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
N/A
2001 N/A
N/A
Mr. Fujikura
Kasumi's father
2000 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
N/A
N/A
1998 N/A
Saito
Shuhei Akimura
N/A
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
N/A
N/A
1995 Yamashiro
N/A
Detective
N/A
N/A
1994 Ikejima
Taniguchi
Keizo Koshiduka
1993 N/A
N/A
1992 Older man
1991 N/A
N/A
(segment "サギるなジャパン")
N/A
N/A
1990 Tsutsumi
織田秀彦
Yamane
N/A
1989 Tatsumura
N/A
1988 N/A
Yasuhiko Furumizo
N/A
N/A
N/A
Masatoshi Okochi
Harada
1987 N/A
1986 N/A
Muska (voice)
1985 N/A
Man at the police station
N/A
Hideo
Tetsuro
1984 Man in sunglasses
1983 Inumura Daikaku Masanori
N/A
Tsunoki / Yamanoi(津野木(山野井))
Hino
N/A
Kimura
1982 Captain Uno
N/A
N/A
1981 Hagiwara
Chikaraishi
N/A
Ijuin
1980 N/A
1979 Kirigakure Saizo
N/A
1978 Gengo Ohtaka
Hiroshi Miyahara
Takehiko Yamamoto
1977 N/A
1974 N/A
1973 Yutaka
1972 Narrator
1970 N/A
1969 Heiichirô
Sanji
1968 Him
N/A
1967 N/A
1965 N/A
1964 Asao
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment