Person Details

Birthday: 1977-11-18 01:17:28

Aliases: Miranda Caroline Raison

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Burnham Thorpe, Norfolk, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Miranda Raison is an English television, stage, voice, and screen actress.

Most Famous Work

24
Average
8

24

(2001) Caroline Fowlds
Murder on the Orient Express
Average
7

Murder on the Orient Express

(2017) Sonia Armstrong
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Stella Drew
Breathe
Average
8

Breathe

(2017) Mary Dawney
My Week with Marilyn
Average
7

My Week with Marilyn

(2011) Vanessa
Match Point
Average
7

Match Point

(2005) Heather
Artemis Fowl
Average
0

Artemis Fowl

(2020) Angeline Fowl
Spooks
Average
8

Spooks

(2002) Jo Portman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Angeline Fowl
2019 Eve
2018 Sylvie
2017 Sonia Armstrong
Mary Dawney
Sara
2016 Sylvie
Millie (voice)
2015 N/A
Robyn
Emily Robson
Julie Greer-Bastière
2014 Stella
2013 N/A
2011 Vanessa
N/A
2010 DI Georgina Dixon
Anne Boleyn
N/A
2009 Linsey
2007 Linsey
Stella Drew
2006 Henriette
N/A
Daisy
2005 Heather
N/A
2003 Deb Willet
2002 Jo Portman
Ros
2001 Caroline Fowlds
Nicole
Young Grace
1999 Marianne Faithfull
N/A
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment