Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $22,400,000
Budget: $22,000,000
Profit: + $400,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: For the women of Europe... The price of love just got a lot cheaper.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Aug 12, 2005
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 23m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Out of the Blue... Entertainment , Columbia Pictures , Happy Madison Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Deuce Bigalow goes to Amsterdam after a little accident including two irritating kids and a bunch of aggressive dolphins. There he meets up with his old friend T.J. Hicks. But a mysterious killer starts killing some of Amsterdam's finest gigolos and T.J. is mistaken for the extremely gay murderer. Deuce must enter the gigolo industry again to find the real murderer and clear T.J.'s name.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Job Gosschalk
Roger Mussenden
Janusz Gosschalk
|
Head of Production |
Kristen Branan
|
|
Producer |
Adam Sandler
Jack Giarraputo
John Schneider
|
|
Executive Producer |
Glenn S. Gainor
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Glenn S. Gainor
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Mykel Denis
|
|
Co-Producer |
Tom McNulty
Nathan Talbert Reimann
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ben Bouwmeester
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tish Johnson
|
|
Location Manager |
Michel Drenthe
|
|
Production Manager |
Conny Brak
|
|
Publicist |
Trix van Alphen
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Kristine Bochum
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jessica Otto
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Traci Moscowitz
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Thijs Dehé
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
John Cody
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Sheryl Sirmons
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jennifer Gallo
|
|
Production Executive |
Jonathan Kadin
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Eva de Vries
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Vincent Guisetti
|
Original Music Composer |
James L. Venable
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michael Dilbeck
|
|
ADR Editor |
Eliza Pollack Zebert
|
|
Boom Operator |
Johan Rompelberg
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Clayton Weber
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Rickley W. Dumm
|
|
Sound Editor |
Jason King
|
|
Music Editor |
Jen Monnar
|
|
Music Producer |
Brooks Arthur
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kyle Rochlin
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Marcel De Hoogd
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Matthew P. Hanson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Hein Sassen
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Rob Schneider
Jason Ward
David Garrett
|
Art | Production Design |
Benedict Schillemans
|
Sculptor |
Arjen Tuiten
|
|
Property Master |
Gert Broekema
|
|
Set Designer |
Todd Van Hulzen
|
|
Set Decoration |
Carrie Bond
|
|
Location Scout |
Micheline van Leeuwen
|
|
Painter |
Domino Daugherty
|
|
Set Dresser |
Valesca Meist
|
|
Creative Director |
Chris John Jones
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Bob Titulaer
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Winnie Gallis
|
Costume Design |
Linda Bogers
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lilian Wadilie
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Dick Naastepad
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Christopher Burdett
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jacqueline Hoogendijk
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jacqueline Hoogendijk
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Harry Wiesenhaan
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rocco Passionino
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Raoul Bolognini
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jacqueline Cooper
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Feliciano di Giorgio
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Dayna Cernansky
|
|
Matte Painter |
Shannan Burkley
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Willem de Beukelaer
|
Additional Music |
Geoff Levin
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Roland Goddijn
|
|
Temp Music Editor |
Dan Garde
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Chris Wells
|
|
Carpenter |
Diana van de Vossenberg
|
|
Software Engineer |
John Charles
|
|
Stand In |
Richard de Maaré
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Kym Langlie
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Guercio
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Kirsten Ritsema
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Dmitri Gueer
|
|
Stunt Double |
Heidi Alemans
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Marc Felperlaan
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Ariel Castillo
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jan Rubens
|
|
Key Grip |
Daan Dillo
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Mike Laureys
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Jan Wich
|
|
Grip |
Jorrit Haas
|
|
Camera Car |
Michel Struik
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Chiel van Dongen
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peck Prior
Sandy S. Solowitz
|
First Assistant Editor |
Mike Jackson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Paul Bronkar
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Kacie Haggerty
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Joseph Virzi
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mike Bigelow
|
Second Assistant Director |
Elwin Looije
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Anthony Little
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Gary Guercio
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Rhodé Maris
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Rudger Faber
|
Gaffer |
Erwin Roodhart
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Nils Dammers
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Edwin Bakker
|
|
Department | Role | Name |