Person Details

Birthday: 1891-08-08 02:44:15

Death: 1949-04-08 02:44:15

Aliases: David Hugh Morland Graham , Moreland Graham

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Patrick, Scotland, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Morland Graham was a British film actor, with a career on stage and screen spanning over 35 years. He died on 8 April 1949 after taking an overdose of aspirin while suffering from ill health and "nervous depression".

Most Famous Work

Jamaica Inn
Average
6

Jamaica Inn

(1939) Sydney, gang member
Night Train to Munich
Average
7

Night Train to Munich

(1940) Teleferic Attendant
The Scarlet Pimpernel
Average
7

The Scarlet Pimpernel

(1934) Treadle the tailor
Whom the Gods Love: The Original Story of Mozart and His Wife
Average
5
Ships with Wings
Average
3

Ships with Wings

(1941) C.P.O.Marsden
Esther Waters
Average
6

Esther Waters

(1948) Ketley
Freedom Radio
Average
7

Freedom Radio

(1941) Father Landbach
The Upturned Glass
Average
7

The Upturned Glass

(1947) Clay

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment