Person Details

Birthday: 1980-01-21 09:23:38

Aliases: Мидзуки Нана , 水樹奈々 , Nana Kondou , 近藤奈々 , こんどう なな , みずき なな , 미즈키 나나 , 콘도 나나 , 水树奈奈

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Niihama, Ehime Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.mizukinana.jp

Movie Involvements: 40

TV Involvements: 55


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nana Mizuki, born as Nana Kondou, is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Most Famous Work

Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Hinata Hyuuga
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Hinata Hyuga
The Last: Naruto the Movie
Average
8

The Last: Naruto the Movie

(2014) Hinata Hyūga (voice)
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja
Average
8

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja

(2012) Hinata Hyuuga (voice)
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds

(2008) Hinata Hyuuga (voice)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly
Average
8

Dragon Ball Super: Broly

(2018) Chirai (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Average
9

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

(2009) Lan Fan (voice)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
Average
8

Boruto: Naruto Next Generations

(2017) Hinata Uzumaki (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Art Club President (voice)
N/A
Tamao Tamamura (voice)
Airi Amano (voice)
2020 Arthur (voice)
Airi Amano (voice)
Ayu (voice)
Emma (voice)
Hannah (voice)
Bōnyan (voice)
Birin Valentine (voice)
2019 Ann Takamaki (voice)
Yūri (voice)
Hanna
2018 Chirai (voice)
Tsubomi Hanasaki/Cure Blossom
Fate Testarossa / Levi (voice)
Fu In (voice)
Matsuki Akino
桃花妖
Matsuki Akino
Takamaki, Ann (voice)
風鳴翼
2017 Vanessa Enoteca (voice)
Fate Testarossa / Levi (voice)
Hinata Uzumaki (voice)
2016 Simone (voice)
Kisaki Kondou
Anne Takamaki
N/A
Tachibana Yumeko
Hinata Uzumaki (voice)
Tsubomi Hanasaki/Cure Blossom
風鳴 翼
2015 Hyuuga Hinata (voice)
水潟九美
Miyuki Hoshizora/Cure Happy
N/A
2014 Hinata Hyūga (voice)
Angelise "Ange" Ikaruga Mitsuragi
Maria Viren
Tsubasa Kazanari (voice)
Kichō (voice)
Princess (voice)
Tsubomi Hanasaki/Cure Blossom
2013 Dina
Psycholon (voice)
Tsubomi Hanasaki/Cure Blossom
2012 Itezuru (voice)
Evangeline Yamamoto (voice)
Hinata Hyuuga (voice)
Fate Testarossa (voice)
Saya Kisaragi (voice)
N/A
Tsubomi Hanasaki / Cure Blossom (voice)
Koron
Colon
Mama
2011 Tsubasa Kazanari (voice)
Narrator
NANA MIZUKI
VIctini (voice)
Victini (voice)
Saya Kisaragi (Voice)
Tina
Ricotta Elmar (voice)
Tsubomi Hanasaki/Cure Blossom
Maho Nitori (voice)
2010 Nanase Kotobuki (voice)
Tsubomi Hanasaki/Cure Blossom
Hinata Hyuuga (voice)
Kotobuki Nanase
Nanase Kotobuki
Nanase Kotobuki (voice)
Tsubomi Hanasaki/Cure Blossom
花咲蕾/花蕾天使
Fate Testarossa / Alicia Testarossa (voice)
2009 Singer
Akiko
Silvette
Electrocuted Wildcat
Hinata Hyūga (voice)
Lan Fan (voice)
N/A
Rina Ogata (voice)
2008 Self - Singer
Ouji Misaya
Lydia Carlton
Hinata Hyuuga (voice)
Kaoruko Usami
Aihara Kotoko
Allison Whittington / Lilliane (voice)
Hinata Hyuuga (voice)
Moka Akashiya (voice)
2007 Chizuru
Yoake Eimu
Chizuru
Tōma Minami
Krone
Utau Hoshina
Jacqueline Baumgold
Mizuki Hibara
N/A
Kanon Seena
N/A
Perserte Yugiri
Yuno Rukina
Riful (voice)
Erina Pendleton (voice)
Hinata Hyuga
2006 N/A
Sunao Konoe (voice)
Tiz
Maria
Morinasu
Roya
2005 Tsugumi Shibata
(voice)
Wrath
Oboro Iga
Yui Minamito
Cisqua
N/A
2004 Fate Testarossa
Hinata Hyuuga (voice)
Audrey (voice)
Shinobu (voice)
Serizawa Kaho
Yufa (voice)
Taeko Hirukawa (voice)
2003 Lucy Liberty (voice)
Kururu (voice)
Wrath (voice)
Herself
2002 Marinia
Hinata Hyuga
Hinata Hyuuga
Princess Kraehe
Neju Na Melmas
Rokumatsuri Ninazuki
Shironana
Kuronana
Nana Suzuki
2001 Nyamo
1998 Sora Yamato
Utano Tadano (voice)
Hokuto Sumeragi (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Theme Song Performance
2011 Theme Song Performance
2009 Theme Song Performance
Theme Song Performance
Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment