Person Details

Birthday: 1991-06-26 22:47:39

Aliases: 花江 夏樹

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://columbia.jp/hanaenatsuki/

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 47


Most Famous Work

Biography

Natsuki Hanae is a Japanese voice actor from Kanagawa Prefecture. He is affiliated with Across Entertainment. In 2015, he won an award at the 9th Seiyuu Awards as one of the best male newcomers. He also hosts the radio show ŌHana (逢坂市立花江学園 Ōsaka Shiritsu Hanae Gakuen) along with voice actor Ryōta Ōsaka. "Hanae" is actually a pseudonym; his real surname has not been disclosed by his agency.

Most Famous Work

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mt. Natagumo Arc
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mt. Natagumo Arc

(2020) Tanjiro Kamado (voice)
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train
Average
8
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

(2015) Jaco (voice)
Dragon Ball Super
Average
8

Dragon Ball Super

(2015) Jaco (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Sibling's Bond
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Sibling's Bond

(2019) Tanjiro Kamado (voice)
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna
Average
8

Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna

(2020) Taichi Yagami (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba the Hashira Meeting Arc
Average
9
Tokyo Ghoul
Average
9

Tokyo Ghoul

(2014) Ken Kaneki (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Elan Ceres (voice)
Cait Sith (voice)
N/A
Kanji Yakutani (voice)
Prince Ludwig Chardar (Team France)
Cat / Mouse / Dentist (voice)
Shinpei Ajiro (voice)
Koutarou Enomoto (voice)
Spy [Eiko's no. 1 fan] (voice)
Axel (voice)
Manabu Sougetsu (voice)
Ryou Mizushima (voice)
Amane Grace (voice)
Odokawa (voice)
Roma Kamogawa (voice)
Taira no Kiyotsune (voice)
Miro Nekoyanagi (voice)
2021 N/A
Revel (voice)
Skip Gaeru-sensei (voice)
Hone Chicken (voice)
Tanjiro Kamado (voice)
Julian Ainsworth (voice)
Satsuki Tomaruin (voice)
Kick (voice)
Makoto (voice)
Eddy Edei (voice)
Takeshi Toyama (voice)
Duke (voice)
Vanitas (voice)
Ninomiya (voice)
Pity-kun (voice)
Odokawa (voice)
Manabu Sakura (voice)
Binora
Ukyo Arasome
Yukimitsu Mochizuki (voice)
Shiki Tademaru (voice)
Noah (voice)
2020 Tanjiro Kamado (voice)
Kaoru (voice)
Japan (voice)
Tanjiro Kamado (voice)
Tanjirō Kamado (voice)
Youta Narukami (voice)
Isogai (voice)
Junya Uehara (voice)
Kento Hinode (voice)
Appare (voice)
Rou Hayakawa (voice)
Shuichi Kagaya (voice)
Sougetsu Gakuto
Satsuki Tomaruin (voice)
N/A
Taichi Yagami (voice)
Ahato (voice)
Ikuto Tsumura (voice)
2019 Toritsuka Reita (voice)
Katsuragi Maki (voice)
Yui Kotaro (voice)
Sugimoto Satoru
Logi Crowley (voice)
Tanjiro Kamado (voice)
Tanjiro Kamado (voice)
2018 Orthos (voice)
Yuuki (voice)
Taiyou Mitsuboshi (voice)
Yū Mitarai (voice)
Kimura
Taichi Yagami (voice)
N/A
Amamiya Shuuhei
2017 Shiro Kabuto (voice)
Chakuro (voice)
Rikka Sera
Taichi Yagami (voice)
9S
Julian Ichigi (voice)
Eiichi Misumi (voice)
Sieg
N/A
Kazuki (voice)
Wan Sui
Lukrut Volve (voice)
Lukrut Volve (voice)
Taichi Yagami (voice)
Masamune Makabe (voice)
2016 Enomoto Kotarou
9S
Yoshiki Maeda (voice)
Taichi Yagami (voice)
Toritsuka Reita (voice)
Yuuta Ashuu (voice)
Kotarou Enomoto (voice)
Ryūji
Enmadou Rokuro
Taichi Yagami (voice)
Mythos
Shinjirou Kusakabe (voice)
2015 Taichi Yagami (voice)
星谷悠太
Biscuit Griffon (voice)
Qwenthur Barbotage
Yoshiki Maeda
N/A
Asahi Kuromine
Jaco (voice)
Jaco (voice)
Yuuto Akama
Elam (voice)
Gilbert
Aoi "Tora" Torasaki
2014 Kousei Arima (voice)
Mikuni
Inaho Kaizuka
Ken Kaneki (voice)
Krishna Rames
Shōma Ameku
Makoto Nakazono
Roro (voice)
Asuta
Kalel Albus (Carl La II)
2013 Haruichi Kominato (voice) (Main Character)
Meiga Itogami (voice)
Sakishima Hikari
Shinichi Kanou
Falco Grice (voice)
Kiri Haimura
2012 Kyouji Shinkawa (voice)
Spiegel (voice)
Atsuhiro "Wien" Maeda
Kōsei Arima
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Songs
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment