Person Details

Birthday: 1991-09-08 12:08:20

Aliases: Su-dam Park , 박소담 , 朴素淡

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Homepage: http://www.artistcompany.co.kr/portfolio-item/park-so-dam/

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Park So-dam (born September 8, 1991) is a South Korean actress. Park began her acting career in independent films. She broke into the mainstream in 2015 after making a strong impression with her performances in The Silenced and The Priests, which netted her multiple Best New Actress nominations and a win from the Busan Film Critics Awards.

Most Famous Work

The Academy Awards
Average
6

The Academy Awards

(1953) Herself
Scarlet Innocence
Average
6

Scarlet Innocence

(2014) Chung-ee's friend
The Silenced
Average
6

The Silenced

(2015) Yeon-deok
Three Meals a Day: Mountain Village
Average
7
The Throne
Average
7

The Throne

(2015) Lady Moon
The Priests
Average
7

The Priests

(2015) Young-shin
Beautiful Mind
Average
7

Beautiful Mind

(2016) Gye Jin-Sung
Underdog
Average
10

Underdog

(2019) Bami

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment