Person Details

Birthday: 1975-10-05 00:38:02

Aliases: Parminder Kaur Nagra

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Leicester, England, UK

Homepage: https://www.curtisbrown.co.uk/client/parminder-nagra

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Parminder Kaur Nagra (born October 5, 1975) is an English actress of Indian descent. She came to international prominence through Bend It Like Beckham. She starred on ER for six years.

Most Famous Work

The Blacklist
Average
7

The Blacklist

(2013) Meera Malik
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Senator Ellen Nadeer
13 Reasons Why
Average
8

13 Reasons Why

(2017) Priya Singh
Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Special Agent Mallick
Five Feet Apart
Average
8

Five Feet Apart

(2019) Dr. Noor Hamid
Bird Box
Average
7

Bird Box

(2018) Dr. Lapham
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Neela Rasgotra
God Friended Me
Average
8

God Friended Me

(2018) Pria Amar

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Dr. Noor Hamid
2018 Dr. Lapham
Pria Amar
2017 Priya Singh
2015 Dr. Sarinda Khatri
2014 Dr. Wen
Nisha Bains (voice)
2013 Susan
Senator Ellen Nadeer
Meera Malik
2012 Special Agent Mallick
Deeva Jani
Lucy Banerjee
2011 Miss Lovely
2010 Pilar Shirazee
Harpreet (Kamal's cousin)
2008 Cassandra (voice)
Anjika Indrani
2007 Charlie
2006 N/A
Rachael
2004 Areida
2003 Heere Sharma / Sonali Sharma
Viola
2002 N/A
Jesminder 'Jess' Kaur Bhamra
2000 Radhika
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
1994 Neela Rasgotra
1992 N/A
1986 Asha Guptah
Alisha
Rakhi Singh
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment