Person Details

Birthday: 1977-05-23 13:16:51

Aliases: Richard Ellef Ayoade

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hammersmith, London, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

British comedian, actor, writer, and TV personality.

Most Famous Work

Community
Average
8

Community

(2009) Director
Submarine
Average
7

Submarine

(2011) Writer
The Double
Average
7

The Double

(2014) Writer
Arctic Monkeys: At The Apollo
Average
6
AD/BC: A Rock Opera
Average
6

AD/BC: A Rock Opera

(2004) Writer
Garth Marenghi's Darkplace
Average
8
Man to Man with Dean Learner
Average
8
Darkplace Illuminatum
Average
0

Darkplace Illuminatum

(2006) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Counselor Jerry (voice)
Self
2020 Counselor Jerry (voice)
2019 Zero (voice)
Patrick
Self
Himself
Ice Cream Cone (voice)
2018 Herbert Sims
Alva
Himself
Treebor (voice)
2017 Forensic Investigator
Salesclerk (voice)
Host
Himself - Panelist
2016 Himself
Self - Contestant
Onion
2015 Self - Host
2014 Mr. Pickles (voice)
N/A
Himself / Morris Moss
2013 Self - Team Captain
Himself (Guest captain)
Self - Contestant
Himself
Self
2012 Presenter
Edgar Johnson
Jamarcus
N/A
2009 Museum Curator
2007 Interviewer
Self - Presenter
Self
Moss
2006 Dean Learner
Dean Learner
Dean Learner
N/A
Music Show Host
Maurice Moss
Himself
2005 Dwight Swan
Himself
Ned Smanks
2004 Himself
Self - Contestant
Joseph
Photographer at Wedding
N/A
Dean Learner / Thornton Reed
2003 Computer Man
1990 Himself - Host
Patrick
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing

Creator


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment