Person Details

Birthday: 1962-10-01 22:30:49

Aliases: Richard Linton

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Taunton, Somerset, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Richard Charles Lintern is an English stage, voice and screen actor.

Most Famous Work

The Crown
Average
8

The Crown

(2016) Stephen Ward
Highlander: The Series
Average
7

Highlander: The Series

(1992) Tarsis
Silent Witness
Average
8

Silent Witness

(1996) Dr. Thomas Chamberlain
Inspector Lewis
Average
8

Inspector Lewis

(2007) Sefton Linn
Page Eight
Average
7

Page Eight

(2011) Max Vallance
The Bank Job
Average
7

The Bank Job

(2008) Tim Everett
Jimi: All Is by My Side
Average
6

Jimi: All Is by My Side

(2013) Mr. Keith
How the Universe Works
Average
8

How the Universe Works

(2010) Himself - Narrator

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Stephen Ward
2014 Himself - Narrator
2013 N/A
Mr. Keith
N/A
N/A
Colonel Lessard
2012 Himself - Narrator (voice)
Miles
Charles Dickens
2011 N/A
Max Vallance
N/A
2010 Himself - Narrator
2009 N/A
Anthony Hemmings
2008 Tim Everett
N/A
2007 John Loomis
Goronwy Rees
Will
Peter Rawlinson
Director
Sefton Linn
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 Bryan's Boss
2003 Leading Pharisee
Michael
2002 Thorsson
2000 Narrator (voice)
Marc St. Clair
1998 Dominic Corde
Graham Scofield
Jinnah (Younger)
1997 Callister
N/A
N/A
1996 Dr. Thomas Chamberlain
Dr Thomas Chamberlain
1994 N/A
1992 N/A
Peter Scott-Fowler
Tarsis
N/A
Ben Norton
1991 Daniel Page
1990 N/A
1989 N/A
N/A
1988 John
N/A
1984 N/A
Narrator
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment