Person Details

Birthday: 1969-07-24 12:13:21

Aliases: Ulrich Alexander Fox

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage: http://Rickfox.com

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rick Fox is a Canadian television actor and retired professional basketball player.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Edgar Goodwin
One Tree Hill
Average
8

One Tree Hill

(2003) Daunte Jones
Oz
Average
8

Oz

(1997) Jackson Vahue
Navy Seals vs. Zombies
Average
4

Navy Seals vs. Zombies

(2015) Vice President Bentley
Resurrection
Average
6

Resurrection

(1999) Scholfield
He Got Game
Average
7

He Got Game

(1998) Chick Deagan
Blue Chips
Average
6

Blue Chips

(1994) The Texas Western Team
The Christmas Gift
Average
6

The Christmas Gift

(2015) Cooper

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Roger
Ian Jackson
Ian Jackson
Ian
2018 Dr. Thomas Baxter
Ian
Bo
Ian Jackson
2017 Himself
Coach Driscoll
Himself
2016 Himself - Panelist
Himself
2015 Cooper
Vice President Bentley
Rick
Himself
Councilman Blackmon
Matthew Kessler
Richard Martin
2014 Himself
2013 Himself
James
2012 Self
2011 Himself
2009 N/A
N/A
2008 Harry
2007 Glenn
Rick Fox
2006 N/A
N/A
Fabrizio
2005 N/A
2004 N/A
2003 Daunte Jones
Clyde "Sweet Feet" Livingston
2002 N/A
2001 Himself
2000 Himself
1999 Edgar Goodwin
Ray
Scholfield
1998 Chick Deagan
1997 Jackson Vahue
1996 N/A
Terry Hastings
Highway Officer
1994 The Texas Western Team
Ian
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment