Person Details

Birthday: 1972-01-22 02:06:07

Aliases: 박로미 , Romi Paku , Romi Bak , パク・ロミ , ぼく ろみ , 朴路美 , 朴ロ美 , 朴璐美

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Edogawa, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.romi-park.com/

Movie Involvements: 43

TV Involvements: 54


Most Famous Work

Biography

Romi Park is a Japanese actress and voice actress of Korean descent. At the first Seiyuu Awards, she won an award for her portrayal of Nana Oosaki in Nana. She is known for voicing tough, calm, and mature preteen or teenage boys.

Most Famous Work

Naruto Shippuden the Movie
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie

(2007) Temari (voice)
Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Temari
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Hange Zoë (voice)
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Temari
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
Average
8

Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

(2018) Hange Zoë (voice)
Attack on Titan: No Regrets
Average
9

Attack on Titan: No Regrets

(2014) Hange Zoë (voice)
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom

(2015) Hange Zoë (voice)
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow

(2013) Hange Zoë (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Tao Ren (voice)
Chihiro Chimatsuri (voice)
2020 Shiro Amakusa (voice)
Hange Zoë (voice)
Kim Ungnyeo (voice)
2019 N/A
N/A
Heras (voice)
Pricious (voice)
Ekoda-chan (voice)
2018 Lucille Berneuil
Alma
N/A
Uesugi Kenshin (voice)
玉藻前
Sada Hinomoto (Voice)
Hange Zoë (voice)
Maniwa Sana
2017 Baron Ashura's Female Side (voice)
Padparadscha (voice)
N/A
Akane Owari (voice)
Omasa
2016 Akane Owari (voice)
Tora (voice)
Akane Owari
Vitaly Tynyanov
Emma Guzman (voice)
2015 Makiko Natsukawa
Hange Zoë (voice)
Hange Zoë (voice)
2014 Keizō Amano (Nathaniel Adams)
Hange Zoë (voice)
Emma Gusman (voice)
Elena Perepelkina
Naoto Shirogane
Maguro (voice)
2013 Hange Zoe (voice)
Ragyō Kiryūin (voice)
Komatsu
Komatsu
Gothiruselle (voice)
Hange Zoë (voice)
Hange Zoë (voice)
Pakunoda (voice)
2012 Jin Kanzaki (young) (voice)
Young Tanaka Yoshitake (voice)
2011 N/A
N/A
Temari (voice)
Edward Elric
Ganta Igarashi (voice)
Komatsu
N/A
Syrup/Shadow
N/A
2010 Toshiro Hitsugaya (voice)
Zoroark (voice)
Switzerland
To (voice)
Noboru Maeda
Syrup
2009 Brat 3 (voice)
Ichirou Irabu (child, voice)
Tsuneko
Hamutz Meseta
N/A
N/A
Temari (voice)
Edward Elric (voice)
N/A
Syrup
Usukawadayuu
N/A
Yayoi Shinozuka (voice)
2008 Toshiro Hitsugaya (voice)
Syrup
Linne's mother (voice)
Kuromitsu
Madam Red
Karasuba
N/A
Popo (voice)
Irie Yuuki
Kuchiha (voice)
2007 Toushirou Hitsugaya (voice)
Shadow
Ayumi Saitō
Gill
N/A
Chloe Klick and Kurt Klick
Alita Forland (voice)
Takashi
Temari (voice)
Alita Forland (voice)
Alita Forland (voice)
Dahlia (voice)
Alita Forland (voice)
Ken'ichi Harakawa
Alita Forland (voice)
Zola
Teresa (voice)
O-ise
Alita Forland (voice, after switch)
Alita Forland
Falis (voice, before switch)
Temari
2006 Toshiro Hitsugaya (voice)
Karim
N/A
Nana Osaki (voice)
2005 Kurara (voice)
Edward Elric
Tōhirō Histugaya (voice)
Chloe Klick
Chloe Klick / Kurt Klick
Kurt Klick
Kousuke Ueki (voice)
2004 Mari
Taiga Shimizu (voice)
N/A
N/A
Tōshirō Hitsugaya
N/A
Katsushiro Okamoto (voice)
N/A
2003 N/A
Doha
Edward Elric (voice)
Gargantua
N/A
Len 'Lenny' Tao (voice)
Doha
Rabi-san
Tsubute (voice)
Najima Gable
Maki Aikawa
2002 Katie
Temari
Oozora Reiji
Loran Cehack (voice)
Loran Cehack (voice)
2001 N/A
Ren Tao
1999 N/A
Loran Cehack (voice)
Ken Ichijouji (voice)
1998 Kanan Gimms
1971 Neko Megiddo (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment