Person Details

Birthday: 1929-09-25 11:33:47

Death: 2005-10-03 11:33:47

Aliases: Dave Huggett and Larry Keith

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(1961) Cheshire
Robin and Marian
Average
7

Robin and Marian

(1976) Friar Tuck
My House in Umbria
Average
6

My House in Umbria

(2003) The General
The Gathering Storm
Average
7

The Gathering Storm

(2002) David Inches
Is Anybody There?
Average
6

Is Anybody There?

(2009) Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
The Picnic
Average
7

The Picnic

(1976) The General
A Home of Your Own
Average
6

A Home of Your Own

(1964) The Cement Mixer
Charley's Aunt
Average
0

Charley's Aunt

(1969) Stephen Spettigue

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 N/A
2012 Archive Footage
2009 Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
2005 N/A
2004 Himself
2003 Norman Stanley Fletcher
The General
2002 David Inches
1984 N/A
1982 Himself
The General
1980 N/A
1979 Norman Stanley Fletcher
1978 Norman Stanley Fletcher
Himself
1976 The General
Friar Tuck
N/A
1974 Norman Stanley Fletcher
1973 various roles
N/A
1972 N/A
1971 Guest Appearance (segment "Sloth")
N/A
N/A
N/A
1970 Gen. Futtock
1969 Stephen Spettigue
N/A
N/A
1968 N/A
N/A
1967 N/A
N/A
1966 N/A
N/A
1965 N/A
1964 Josh
The Cement Mixer
Ronnie
1963 N/A
Yossle
1962 Alphonse
1961 N/A
Cheshire
1958 Waiter (uncredited)
Various Roles
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1976 Writer
1971 Writer
1970 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment