Person Details

Birthday: 1971-10-26 06:29:27

Aliases: Rosemarie Braddock DeWitt

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Flushing, Queens, New York, United States

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rosemarie Braddock DeWitt (born October 26, 1971) is an American actress. DeWitt played Emily Lehman in the Fox television series Standoff (2006–07), co-starring with her future husband Ron Livingston, as well as Charmaine Craine on United States of Tara. She also was the title character in 2008's Rachel Getting Married, garnering several awards and nominations for best supporting actress. She starred in the horror/thriller Poltergeist (2015), a remake of the 1982 film of the same name.

Most Famous Work

Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Marie
Mad Men
Average
8

Mad Men

(2007) Midge Daniels
Little Fires Everywhere
Average
8

Little Fires Everywhere

(2020) Linda McCullough
Poltergeist
Average
5

Poltergeist

(2015) Amy Bowen
Cinderella Man
Average
8

Cinderella Man

(2005) Sara
Kill the Messenger
Average
7

Kill the Messenger

(2014) Sue Webb
The Company Men
Average
7

The Company Men

(2010) Maggie Walker
Margaret
Average
6

Margaret

(2011) Mrs. Marretti

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Self
Linda McCullough
2019 N/A
Veronica Sinclair-Brown
2018 Cassie
N/A
Lia
2017 Bernadette Barrett
Rose Brady
2016 Laura Wilder
2015 Claire Romans
Lee
Amy Bowen
Jacqueline
2014 Rachel Coulson
Helen Truby
Sue Webb
2013 Abby
2012 Julie
Alice
Brenda Best
Abby
2011 Marie
Mrs. Marretti
Hannah
Rosemarie
Renee Blair
2010 Maggie Walker
2009 Beth
Leslie
Charmaine
2008 Miss Vogel
Rachel
2007 Midge Daniels
Murph's Hamptons fling
2006 Dana
Debra
N/A
N/A
2005 Mom
Sara
Debbie
2004 N/A
Heather
2003 N/A
1999 Gloria Palmera
Candace Zamperini
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment