Person Details

Birthday: 1988-09-16 13:41:45

Aliases: Sarah Jane Steele

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sarah Steele is an American stage and screen actress. Her first break into the film industry was the role of Bernice in the movie "Spanglish".

Most Famous Work

Blue Bloods
Average
8

Blue Bloods

(2010) Rebecca
Gossip Girl
Average
8

Gossip Girl

(2007) Kira Abernathy
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Average
8

Law & Order: Criminal Intent

(2001) Tessa Nobile
The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Marissa Gold
The Good Fight
Average
8

The Good Fight

(2017) Marissa Gold
Margaret
Average
6

Margaret

(2011) Becky
Song One
Average
6

Song One

(2014) iPod Autograph Girl
Viena and the Fantomes
Average
5

Viena and the Fantomes

(2020) Loona

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment