Person Details

Birthday: 1972-07-15 20:02:07

Aliases: Scott Kellerman Foley

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Scott Foley (born July 15, 1972) is an American actor.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Henry Burton
True Blood
Average
7

True Blood

(2008) Patrick Devins
Scandal
Average
7

Scandal

(2012) Jake Ballard
Scream 3
Average
6

Scream 3

(2000) Roman Bridger
The Unit
Average
7

The Unit

(2006) Bob Brown
Below
Average
6

Below

(2002) Coors
Felicity
Average
7

Felicity

(1998) Noel Crane
The Last Templar
Average
5

The Last Templar

(2009) Sean Daley

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Will Chase
2017 Jeffrey MacDonald
Cody Favors
2015 Himself
2014 Tom
2013 Henry Goodwin
2012 Jake Ballard
2009 N/A
Sean Daley
2008 Patrick Devins
2006 N/A
N/A
N/A
Bob Brown
2005 Henry Burton
2004 Hank Wiggen
N/A
2003 N/A
Adam Sullivan
N/A
2002 N/A
Coors
N/A
2001 Sean Kelly
Casey Shepard
2000 Roman Bridger
1998 Noel Crane
David
N/A
Ian Hall
N/A
1997 Matt
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
Zack Griffy
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Director
2012 Director
2006 Director
2002 Director
1998 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment