Person Details

Birthday: 1952-10-09 11:25:41

Aliases: Sharon Rachel Arden , Shaz , Heavy Metal Mom , Sharon Arden , Paddy Osbourne , Sharon Osborne , Sharon Rachel Osbourne

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Brixton, London, England, UK

Homepage: https://www.sharonosbourne.com/

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

British TV personality, author, music manager, businesswoman, and promoter. She is also the wife of famous heavy metal singer-songwriter Ozzy Osbourne.

Most Famous Work

Lucifer
Average
9

Lucifer

(2016) Sharon Osbourne
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Elise Massey
Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Herself
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Herself
America's Got Talent
Average
6

America's Got Talent

(2006) Self - Judge
American Idol
Average
5

American Idol

(2002) Self - Interviewee / Audience Member
Captain Jake and the Never Land Pirates
Average
7

Captain Jake and the Never Land Pirates

(2011) Mama Hook (voice)
The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Self
Self
N/A
Herself
Herself - Guest Panelist
2019 Himself
Herself - Guest Panelist
2018 Herself
Herself
Herself
2017 Herself - Judge
2016 Herself
Herself
Sharon Osbourne
2015 Herself
Self
Herself -
2014 Sharon Osbourne
Self
2012 Herself
2011 Self - on the Ellen DeGeneres Show (archive footage)
Herself
Mama Hook (voice)
2010 Herself - Host
Herself
N/A
2009 N/A
Self
N/A
N/A
2008 Herself
2007 Self
Herself
Self
2006 Herself
Self
Della Deane
Self - Judge
Christophe (voice)
2005 Herself
N/A
N/A
N/A
Herself
Herself
N/A
2004 Self - Contestant
Herself
N/A
Self
N/A
Self - Judge
N/A
2003 Presenter
Self
N/A
N/A
Self
Self
N/A
2002 N/A
Herself
Self - Interviewee / Audience Member
N/A
N/A
2001 Self
2000 Elise Massey
1999 Sharon Osbourne (voice)
1998 N/A
1997 N/A
Self
1995 N/A
1993 Self - Guest
Self
N/A
1992 N/A
1988 N/A
1978 Self
1959 N/A
1952 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Executive Producer
2002 Producer
2001 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment