Person Details

Birthday: 1960-10-22 17:15:26

Aliases: 室井滋

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Namerikawa, Toyama, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Whisper of the Heart
Average
8

Whisper of the Heart

(1995) Asako Tsukishima (voice)
Doctor-X: Surgeon Michiko Daimon
Average
8

Doctor-X: Surgeon Michiko Daimon

(2012) Kaneko Terayama
14 Year Old Mother
Average
8

14 Year Old Mother

(2006) Kirino Shizuka
Junjo Kirari
Average
9

Junjo Kirari

(2006) Arimori Iso
Nameless Poison
Average
0

Nameless Poison

(2013) Eiko Sonoda
Villon's Wife
Average
7

Villon's Wife

(2009) Miyo
Shichinin no Hisho
Average
7

Shichinin no Hisho

(2020) Satsuki Wanibuchi
My Girl
Average
0

My Girl

(2009) Kazama Mitsuyo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
N/A
N/A
2020 Satsuki Wanibuchi
2019 Tsuchida Torami
2016 N/A
N/A
N/A
Yoshiko
2015 N/A
2014 Sonoda
Hiroko Okano
N/A
2013 Eiko Sonoda
2012 N/A
Kaneko Terayama
2011 Kokiden Lady
Masae Takimoto
2010 N/A
Kotobuki
2009 Miyo
Kazama Mitsuyo
秋谷容子
2008 Sand Witch
Kazuyo Miyamoto
2006 Kirino Shizuka
N/A
Arimori Iso
2005 Inako
N/A
2004 N/A
Yuko Imawano
Shigeru Muroi
2003 N/A
2002 Kuniko Junouchi
N/A
Mari
2001 N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
N/A
N/A
1998 浜崎百合子
N/A
1997 N/A
Naomi
1996 Kazumi
1995 Asako Tsukishima (voice)
1994 しず子
1993 N/A
1992 Rieko
1991 N/A
N/A
1990 N/A
1989 Minagawa
Hideko Nitta
1988 N/A
N/A
1987 Hanako Fukube
Ponta
N/A
N/A
1986 Catherine (voice)
Miyuki Nakajima
1984 Yasuko
1983 Miwa
N/A
1982 N/A
N/A
N/A
Inako
1981 Third woman
Naomi
N/A
1980 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment