Person Details

Birthday: 1960-05-16 13:41:23

Aliases: Slimane Dazy

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Nanterre, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Slimane Dazi was born on May 26, 1960, in Nanterre, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is an actor, known for Only Lovers Left Alive (2013), A Prophet (2009) and Hold Back (2012).

Most Famous Work

Street Flow
Average
7

Street Flow

(2019) Le Cuistot
Only Lovers Left Alive
Average
7

Only Lovers Left Alive

(2013) Bilal
The Angel
Average
7

The Angel

(2018) Sami Sharaf
A Prophet
Average
8

A Prophet

(2009) Lattrache
The Nile Hilton Incident
Average
7

The Nile Hilton Incident

(2017) Green Eyed Man
Exit Plan
Average
6

Exit Plan

(2019) Francois
Sweetness in the Belly
Average
6

Sweetness in the Belly

(2019) Tariq
Taken Down
Average
6

Taken Down

(2018) Samir

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
N/A
Miloud
2021 N/A
N/A
2020 N/A
2019 Francois
Moh
Le Cuistot
Tariq
N/A
2018 Pigeon Boy (voice)
Samir
N/A
N/A
Sami Sharaf
Gilbert
2017 Le père de Samir
Green Eyed Man
N/A
Arezki
2016 le père
Walid
N/A
Jadil
Zoran
2015 N/A
Baron Pappenheim
Receptionist
Al Zaim
2014 Karim Zeroubi
Majid
Abdel
Un policier
2013 Bilal
Weapons Trader
Brahim
2012 Slimane
Le remorqueur
2011 Farid Boujima
Dade Exporter
2010 Arezki
2009 Lattrache
2001 Himeself - Narrator
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment