Person Details

Birthday: 1982-07-08 01:57:18

Aliases: Sophia Anna Bush

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Pasadena, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sophia Anna Bush (born July 8, 1982) is an American actress, director and spokesperson. She is perhaps best known for playing Detective Erin Lindsay on NBC's Chicago P.D. Her film credits include the 2007 remake The Hitcher, John Tucker Must Die and The Narrows.

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
7

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Erin Lindsay
Chicago Fire
Average
8

Chicago Fire

(2012) Erin Lindsay
Chicago Med
Average
8

Chicago Med

(2015) Erin Lindsay
Chicago P.D.
Average
8

Chicago P.D.

(2014) Erin Lindsay
Incredibles 2
Average
8

Incredibles 2

(2018) Karen / Voyd (voice)
One Tree Hill
Average
7

One Tree Hill

(2003) Brooke Davis
MythBusters
Average
8

MythBusters

(2003) Princess Leia
Chicago Justice
Average
6

Chicago Justice

(2017) Erin Lindsay

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment