Person Details

Birthday: 1955-12-28 06:14:24

Aliases: Steve Frost

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cornwall, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Stephen Frederick Eustace Frost is an English actor and comedian.

Most Famous Work

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
Average
7
Dempsey and Makepeace
Average
6

Dempsey and Makepeace

(1985) Big Mall
Reilly, Ace of Spies
Average
7

Reilly, Ace of Spies

(1983) Styrne
Feast of July
Average
6

Feast of July

(1995) Man in Restaurant
The Luddites
Average
0

The Luddites

(1988) William Hinchcliffe
Savage Hearts
Average
0

Savage Hearts

(1995) Concierge
Poirot: "The Labours of Hercules"
Average
0

Poirot: "The Labours of Hercules"

(2013) Chief Inspector
Fool's Gold: The Story Of The Brink's Mat Robbery
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 N/A
2017 Himself
2013 Chief Inspector
Himself
2012 Steve
1998 N/A
1995 Man in Restaurant
Concierge
1993 N/A
1992 Bernie Clarke
N/A
Huge Man
1991 N/A
N/A
N/A
1990 Himself
Laughing Man
1989 Frank De Angelo
1988 Himself
William Hinchcliffe
1987 N/A
1985 N/A
N/A
Big Mall
1983 Styrne
Corporal James
Soft, a Guard
1982 Bank Manager
Tess
Man in Cabin
Ghost
Gravedigger / Boy in Comic Strip
Gatecrasher
Policeman
Bula
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment