Person Details

Birthday: 1955-09-03 23:39:15

Aliases: Stephen Phillip Jones , The Sex Pistols

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.sexpistolsofficial.com/

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Stephen Philip "Steve" Jones is an English rock guitarist, singer and actor, best known as guitarist with Sex Pistols and Iggy Pop. 

Most Famous Work

Cutlass
Average
6

Cutlass

(2007) Larry
London: The Modern Babylon
Average
7

London: The Modern Babylon

(2012) Quotations spoken by
Mascara
Average
6

Mascara

(1999) Nick
Never Mind the Baubles: Xmas '77 with the Sex Pistols
Average
0
Sex Pistols: Live at the Winterland Ballroom, San Francisco
Average
0

Sex Pistols: Live at the Winterland Ballroom, San Francisco

(1978) Himself - Guitar, Backing Vocals
Tales From the Crypt: On a Deadman's Chest
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Himself
2013 Steve Jones
2012 Quotations spoken by
2011 Himself
2008 Himself
2007 Larry
Krull
Himself
2003 N/A
2001 Himself
2000 Himself
1999 N/A
Nick
1996 Himself
1992 Hulk
1989 Himself
Himself
1988 Himself
1982 Steve - Guitarist for The Looters
1980 Himself
The Crook
1978 Himself - Guitar, Backing Vocals
Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment