Person Details

Birthday: 1956-01-27 09:11:46

Aliases: Susan Blakeslee , Suzanne Blakeslee , Suzanne Blakesley

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Susanne Blakeslee was born on January 27, 1956 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Susan Anne Blakeslee. She is known for her work on The Fairly OddParents (2001), BioShock (2007) and Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010).

Most Famous Work

Tangled
Average
8

Tangled

(2010) Additional Voices (voice)
Cinderella II: Dreams Come True
Average
6

Cinderella II: Dreams Come True

(2002) Lady Tremaine (voice)
Cinderella III: A Twist in Time
Average
7

Cinderella III: A Twist in Time

(2007) Lady Tremaine (voice)
What's New, Scooby-Doo?
Average
8

What's New, Scooby-Doo?

(2002) Penelope (voice)
Superman: The Animated Series
Average
8

Superman: The Animated Series

(1996) Teacher (voice)
Crimson Peak
Average
7

Crimson Peak

(2015) Additional Voices (voice)
Disney's House of Mouse
Average
7

Disney's House of Mouse

(2001) Cruella de Vil
The Legend of Tarzan
Average
7

The Legend of Tarzan

(2001) (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Wanda (voice)
2020 Dorpenberger Industries Scientist (voice)
2019 Valeriana (voice)
2017 Gyropudlians (voice)
Mrs. Quackfaster / Secretary / Lock Pick Lady (voice)
Mrs. Quackfaster (voice)
2015 Additional Voices (voice)
2014 Butterfly Queen (voice)
Townswoman (voice)
Wanda (voice)
2013 Audrey
2011 Wanda
Sayd (voice)
Wanda (voice)
2010 Additional Voices (voice)
2009 Wanda / Mrs. Turner / Tour Guide / Waitress / Turbo Mom (voice)
2008 Wanda/Mom
2007 Narrator (voice)
Evil Queen (voice)
Lady Tremaine (voice)
2006 Wanda/Mom
Wanda / Mrs. Mom Turner / Witch / Supermodel (voice)
Wanda/Mom/Anti-Wanda/Anti-Fairy #1
2005 The Evil Queen (voice)
Wanda/Mrs. Turner
Kala (voice)
N/A
2004 Wanda (voice)
N/A
Wanda / Mrs. Turner (voice)
2003 Wanda / Mom (voice)
Hector's Mom (voice)
2002 Cruella (voice)
Penelope (voice)
Cruella De Vil (voice)
Wanda (voice)
Wanda / Mom (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Lady Tremaine (voice)
2001 Gayle
(voice)
Kala (voice)
Wanda / Mrs. Turner (voice)
Cruella De Vil (voice)
Cruella de Vil
1997 N/A
1996 Teacher (voice)
1993 Party Guest
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment