Person Details

Birthday: 1943-08-20 01:21:58

Aliases: Сильвестр Маккой , Персі Джеймс Патрік Кент-Сміт

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Dunoon, Argyll and Bute, Scotland, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Average
7
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) The Doctor
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Average
7
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Average
8
Doctor Who
Average
8

Doctor Who

(1963) Self
The Owners
Average
6

The Owners

(2020) Richard Huggins
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Ashley Millington
Doctor Who: The Day of the Doctor
Average
8

Doctor Who: The Day of the Doctor

(2013) The Doctor (7) (archive footage)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Ernie
Richard Huggins
2019 N/A
2018 Henry
2017 Amado
2016 Self
2015 The Doctor
Aezethril the Wizard (voice)
2014 Radagast
2013 Radagast
The Doctor (7) (archive footage)
Himself
Edward Haddington
Himself
2012 Radagast
General Zwick
2011 N/A
2008 The Fool
2007 (archival footage)
2006 N/A
Duncan
2005 N/A
The Doctor
2003 N/A
2002 N/A
2001 Seventh Doctor
The Foot Doctor
1999 Himself
The Doctor
Presenter
1998 N/A
1997 Mr, Dowling
N/A
Self
Michael Samms
1996 Flynn
The Doctor
Himself
1995 N/A
Flynn
N/A
1994 Dr. Colin Dove
N/A
1993 The 7th Doctor
Anthony Stanwick
N/A
1991 Host
1989 The Doctor
The Doctor
The Doctor
The Doctor
1988 The Doctor
The Doctor
The Doctor
The Doctor
1987 The Doctor
The Doctor
The Doctor
The Doctor
Harry Pimm
N/A
1986 Ashley Millington
Kev the Rev
1985 Lt. 'Birdie' Bowers
1984 N/A
1981 Turps
1979 Walter
1978 Himself
1974 N/A
1971 Self
1964 N/A
1963 Self
The Doctor
Dominic
Spoons
Year Character Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
1996 Camera Operator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1996 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment