Person Details

Birthday: 1967-02-23 03:42:12

Aliases: Tasmin Greig

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Maidstone, Kent, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Nurse
Elementary
Average
8

Elementary

(2012) DCI Athelney Jones
The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self - Guest
Natural World
Average
8

Natural World

(1983) Narrator (voice)
Wycliffe
Average
7

Wycliffe

(1994) Dr. Hinkley
Official Secrets
Average
7

Official Secrets

(2019) Elizabeth Wilmshurst
The Diary of Anne Frank
Average
7

The Diary of Anne Frank

(2009) Edith Hollander-Frank
Belgravia
Average
7

Belgravia

(2020) Anne Trenchard

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 Mrs. Wickens
Herself
Lady Capulet
2020 N/A
Astrid
Rosemary
Anne Trenchard
Narrator (voice)
2019 Mummy (voice)
Elizabeth Wilmshurst
2018 GP
2017 Grandma (voice)
Mary McDonald
Malvolia
2016 Grandma
Penelope
Narrator (voice)
Narrator
2015 Narrator
Lavinia Beach
2014 Self - Narrator
Sally
Sally
Narrator
2013 DCI Maggie Brand
2012 Narrator
DCI Athelney Jones
Beth
2011 Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Goodman
Beverly Lincoln
2010 Simon
Beth Hardiment
Miss Cripslock
Narrator
2009 Miss Bates
Edith Hollander-Frank
2008 Narrator (voice)
Self
Jenny
2007 Self
2006 Dr. Caroline Todd
Self - Guest
2005 Alice Chenery
Nurse
N/A
2004 Caroline Todd
Denny
N/A
Maggie
2003 Lianne
2002 Herself
Jackie
Liaison Officer
Receptionist
2001 N/A
N/A
2000 Fran
1999 Sarah
1997 N/A
(voice)
Pam
1996 Lamia
1994 Dr. Hinkley
1993 Self
1992 Prof. Wiseman
1983 Narrator (voice)
Edith Frank
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment