Person Details

Birthday: 1923-11-02 05:23:38

Death: 2004-05-15 05:23:38

Aliases: 三橋達也

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tatsuya Mihashi (三橋 達也 Mihashi Tatsuya, November 2, 1923 - May 15, 2004) was an actor, known for Tora! Tora! Tora! (1970), Dolls (2002) and High and Low (1963). He was married to Kyôko Anzai. He died on May 15, 2004 in Tokyo.

Most Famous Work

High and Low
Average
8

High and Low

(1963) Kawanishi, Gondo's secretary
Tora! Tora! Tora!
Average
7

Tora! Tora! Tora!

(1970) Commander Minoru Genda
The Bad Sleep Well
Average
8

The Bad Sleep Well

(1960) Tatsuo Iwabuchi
Dolls
Average
8

Dolls

(2002) Hiro, the Boss
Casshern
Average
6

Casshern

(2004) Dr. Furoi
47 Ronin
Average
7

47 Ronin

(1962) Yasubei Horibe
None But the Brave
Average
6

None But the Brave

(1965) Lt. Kuroki
Suzaki Paradise: Red Light District
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2004 Dr. Furoi
2002 Interviewee
Interviewee
Hiro, the Boss
2000 Kijima
1998 Inspector Totsugawa
1987 Inspector Totsugawa
1986 N/A
1981 N/A
1980 Risaburo Oshima
Kenzo Masuda
1979 Inspector Todoroki in "The Woman in the Eye"
1971 N/A
1970 Takijiro Onishi
N/A
Commander Minoru Genda
1968 Isamu Gunji
1967 N/A
Jiro Kitami
1966 Phil Moscowitz
The King
Ryukichi Sugimoto
1965 Jiro Kitami
Lt. Kuroki
N/A
1964 Jiro Kitami
N/A
Officer Yamazaki
Jiro Kitami
1963 N/A
Jiro Kitami
N/A
Captain Keigo Gunji
Kawanishi, Gondo's secretary
1962 N/A
Yasubei Horibe
Masaaki
1961 Jiro
N/A
N/A
Osamu Tobe
N/A
N/A
Azuma, police detective
1960 Tsugino
N/A
Detective Okamoto
Tôzô Nakahira
Tatsuo Iwabuchi
N/A
N/A
1959 N/A
N/A
Urumeru
1958 Kenji
Shunji Koga
N/A
1957 Eikichi Yamashiro
N/A
1956 Retsuto Tachibana
Retsuto Tachibana
N/A
Jiro Hanai
Yoshiji
N/A
N/A
Keikichi Murakami
N/A
1955 N/A
Kan Mimurodo - Konî
Kaji
N/A
Kappei Ohnuki
Shinichi Utsunomiya
Jotaro Araki / Joichiro Kaita / Chanbara Actor
1954 N/A
N/A
1953 N/A
Tôru Shimura
1952 N/A
N/A
Joji Ataka
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment