Person Details

Birthday: 1938-08-03 10:28:56

Death: 2016-01-31 10:28:56

Aliases: Sir Terry Wogan

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Limerick, Ireland

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self - Reporter
Eurovision Song Contest
Average
6

Eurovision Song Contest

(1956) Self - Presenter
Ashes to Ashes
Average
8

Ashes to Ashes

(2008) Terry Wogan (voice)
Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey
Average
7

Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey

(2011) Self (archive footage)
Gascoigne
Average
7

Gascoigne

(2015) Self (archive footage)
Nothing Like a Dame
Average
7

Nothing Like a Dame

(2018) Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
After the Screaming Stops
Average
7

After the Screaming Stops

(2018) Himself (archive footage)
Lady Boss: The Jackie Collins Story
Average
6

Lady Boss: The Jackie Collins Story

(2021) Self (archive footage)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Self - archive footage
Self (archive footage)
2019 Himself
2018 Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
2017 Himself (archive footage)
2016 Self (archive footage)
2015 Self (archive footage)
Self
2014 N/A
Himself - Guest
N/A
2013 (archive footage)
2012 N/A
2011 Self (archive footage)
Narrator
2010 N/A
N/A
2009 Himself
N/A
2008 (archive footage)
N/A
(archival footage)
Terry Wogan (voice)
2007 N/A
Self
2006 Self - Guest
Self - Reporter
N/A
N/A
2005 N/A
2004 Himself
N/A
Himself (Archive Material)
2003 Self
N/A
2002 N/A
Self
2001 Narrator
2000 Presenter
1999 N/A
1998 Self
N/A
Self
1994 N/A
Self
1992 N/A
Himself
1991 N/A
Self
1988 Narrator
1982 N/A
Self - Host
1981 N/A
1980 Host
1979 Self - Presenter
1978 N/A
Self
1970 N/A
1961 N/A
N/A
1956 Self - Presenter
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment