Person Details

Birthday: 1950-05-22 06:38:02

Aliases: Thomas David Schlamme , Tommy Schlamme

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Houston, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 42


Most Famous Work

Biography

Thomas Schlamme (born May 22, 1950) is an American television director and producer.

Most Famous Work

Friends
Average
8

Friends

(1994) Director
The Wonder Years
Average
8

The Wonder Years

(1988) Director
The West Wing
Average
8

The West Wing

(1999) Director
The Americans
Average
8

The Americans

(2013) Director
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Director
Spin City
Average
7

Spin City

(1996) Director
Mad About You
Average
6

Mad About You

(1992) Director
Chicago Hope
Average
8

Chicago Hope

(1994) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2001 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director
Director
2017 Director
2014 Director
2013 Director
2012 Director
2011 Director
Director
2010 Director
2008 Director
2006 Director
2005 Director
2004 Director
2000 Director
1999 Director
1998 Director
1997 Director
Director
Director
1996 Director
Director
1995 Director
Director
Director
Director
1994 Director
Director
Director
Director
1993 Director
1992 Director
Director
Director
1991 Director
Director
Director
1989 Director
1988 Director
Director
1986 Director
1985 Director
1984 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1991 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment