Person Details

Birthday: 1940-10-26 18:15:31

Death: 2020-07-02 18:15:31

Aliases: Thilo Prückner

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Augsburg, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 80

TV Involvements: 76


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Eduard Hollicek
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Rene Schmeidle
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Koydll
A Case For Two
Average
7

A Case For Two

(1981) Richard Pritz
The NeverEnding Story
Average
7

The NeverEnding Story

(1984) Night Hob
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
Cologne P.D.
Average
10

Cologne P.D.

(2003) Boris Landau
SOKO Leipzig
Average
7

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Ernst Oswald

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Herr Kaan
Rudi Weissglut
2019 Wallberg
Theo
Herr Kaan
Theo
2018 Rudi Weissglut
2017 Walter Claasen
Herr Kaan
2016 Rudi Weissglut
Kluftinger Senior
Kluftinger Senior
Erik
2015 Tobias Nystadt
Jakobs Vater
Herr Kaan
Edwin Bremer
Johannes
Vater Peter
2014 Dr. Ehlers
Glasmännlein
Obdachloser
Rudi Weissglut
Dr. Albrecht Mohr
Erich
Ferdl
himself
himself
2013 Dr. Helmut Kirschner
Jochen
Johannes
Herr Kaan
Heinz Ritter
2012 Mann im Mond
Herr Laube
Schlepper
Holger Schreiber
Kluftinger Senior
Doctor Richter
2011 Rudi Weißglut
Onkel
Holger Thiessen
Hannes Guthzeit
Max
Dr. Kroetz
2010 Joseph Bichler
Heinz Kallweit
Herr Püringer
2009 Peter Klages
Wirt vom Landgastho
Rudi Weisglut
2008 Herr Finke
Schreiner Christof
Prof. Grunius
Willi Wandel
2007 Dirk Petersen
Hermann Hedler
Horst Walther
Dr. Viktor Hahn
Wolfgang Karlsen
2006 Chief Helmut Klimsch
Louis Seyfer
Graf Frankenberg
Helmut Schnur
Viktor Kirsch
Vater
Onkel Harald
Dieter Kilian
2005 Hans
Fritz
2004 Casanova
Hubert Sonnlechner
Hartmann Dettenberg
Horst Behrmann
Alfred Sorg
Boxpromoter
Friedrich Olbricht
Hans Jakob
2003 Boris Landau
Günther Schirdewan
Karl-Heinz Petersen
Dr. Valentin
Dr. Kuno Sailer alias Dr. Hermann Teusch
Privatdetektiv Müller
Max
himself
2002 Heinrich Hoffmann
Hartinger
Scholz
Ludwig Schulze
2001 Engelbrecht
Punk
Walter Linden
Ernst Oswald
2000 Benito Morandi
himself
Vater
Dr. Sitchek
1999 Lou
H. Blumenberg
Weinstein
David Chorin
himself
N/A
1998 Michael Buckmann
Dr. Wiegand
Sepp
Großknecht
Lazlo Puskas
Zange
N/A
himself
1997 Heinz Lepple
Prof. Winterstein
Maximilian Klein
1996 Lennie
Wilfried Spatzek
N/A
Paul's Vater
Harald Kowalski
Arthur Asmussen
Reichert
1995 Finke
Ludwig Kleinbörner
Ernst Koslowski
Lehner
G. Greifenstein
Karl Höllerer
1994 Wolf Kessler
Max
Franz Kuller
Knut
Werner Hinze
Busch
Reichert
N/A
Arthur Krueger
1993 Fritsche
Udo
Professor
Gernot Schubert
1992 Willi Busch
Gottlieb Ziegler
Zylinsky
Brubeck
himself
N/A
1991 Zwerg
N/A
himself
1990 Edgar Schlick
Kahlke
Fahnenschmidt
N/A
1989 Schäfer
Michael Seebisch
N/A
1988 N/A
1987 Von Knörringen
N/A
N/A
Sepp
Frühmorgen
N/A
1986 Spinner-Veit
Fiete
Marlowe
George Rudd
Oliver Bonk
1985 Alex Perske
Bum-Bum
1984 Krauthaas
N/A
N/A
Theo Fliege
Sigi
Paul
Night Hob
Bazille
Paul Lichtenberg
Fred
Herr Bauermann
1983 Fred
1982 Pelkau
N/A
Lehrer Popow
1981 Kommissar Hendricks
Hasenbalg
N/A
Richard Pritz
Ludwig Zils
Willi Schumann
Edgar Woller
Egon Manz
Heinrich Schliemann
1980 Edgar Bermbach
Willi Busch
Herr Brackmann
1979 Fritz
Albert Rais
himself
1978 Albrecht Ludwig Berblinger
Miltenberg
Landstreicher
Kalle
Hermann Heindl
Neubert
1977 Gerd Minde
Willi Lederer
Gregor Kistler
Koydll
1976 Muckerl
Paganini
Charly
N/A
1975 Laski
Manfred
Michel
Crazy Butch, Soldier
Verwalter
1974 Drögnitz
N/A
Zick Zack
1971 Rene Schmeidle
Miles
N/A
1970 Brandwain
Eduard Holicek
Marcel
Marcel Drechsler
Kalle Ratke
Klaus Ritter
Vater Rapp
Eduard Hollicek
1969 Peppi
1967 Stiglitz
Jochen
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment