Person Details

Birthday: 1973-03-16 07:06:18

Aliases: Yila Timothy Kang

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Francisco, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tim Kang (born March 16, 1973, in San Francisco, California), is a Korean American television and film actor.

Most Famous Work

The Vampire Diaries
Average
8

The Vampire Diaries

(2009) Oscar
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Kimball Cho
Rambo
Average
7

Rambo

(2008) En-Joo
Lethal Weapon
Average
7

Lethal Weapon

(2016) Mike Serrano
Magnum P.I.
Average
8

Magnum P.I.

(2018) Det. Gordon Katsumoto
A Wrinkle in Time
Average
5

A Wrinkle in Time

(2018) School Superintendent
Marvel's Cloak & Dagger
Average
7

Marvel's Cloak & Dagger

(2018) Ivan Hess
The Forgotten
Average
6

The Forgotten

(2004) Agent Alec Wong

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment