Person Details

Birthday: 1959-07-26 23:34:22

Aliases: Thomas McGowan

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Belmar, New Jersey, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tom McGowan is an American actor and producer, best known for his recurring roles in tv shows "Everybody Loves Raymond" and "Frasier".

Most Famous Work

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8
The Good Fight
Average
8

The Good Fight

(2017) Jax Rindell
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Joe Bernero
Brothers and Sisters
Average
7

Brothers and Sisters

(2006) Luther Reeves
The Last of the Mohicans
Average
7

The Last of the Mohicans

(1992) Rich Merchant
True Crime
Average
7

True Crime

(1999) Tom Donaldson
Searching for Bobby Fischer
Average
7

Searching for Bobby Fischer

(1993) Reporter
Freeheld
Average
7

Freeheld

(2015) Bill Johnson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Ed Jordan
2017 Jax Rindell
2016 Sipos
2015 Bill Johnson
2010 Robert
2009 Principal Roth
Mr. Kuhner
2008 N/A
2007 Fred
2006 Luther Reeves
Patrick Fisher
Leo
2005 Joe
2004 Ed
N/A
Reverend Dave
2003 Harrison (uncredited)
Officer Peltz
N/A
2002 N/A
2001 Joe
2000 Bill
N/A
Mark
N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
Tom Donaldson
1997 Maitre D'
Walter Merchandise
N/A
N/A
1996 Principal Larue
Bernie
N/A
Harry Radman
1995 Pat Finlay
1994 Joe Bernero
Alexander Woollcott
N/A
1993 Kenny Daly
Reporter
Keith
1992 Bill
Rich Merchant
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment